Alford, Thomas Earl, III, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
15 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/A Company
Service Years
1968 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

30 kb

Home State
Louisiana
Louisiana
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Alford, Thomas Earl, III, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Mer Rouge, LA
Last Address
Mer Rouge, LA

Casualty Date
Dec 01, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Alford Family Cemetery - Morehouse Parrish, Louisiana
Wall/Plot Coordinates
37W 016

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/A Company

Private First Class
From Month/Year
August / 1968
To Month/Year
December / 1968
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/A Company Details

1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/A Company
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Active
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 29, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
232 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Billings, James Arthur, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Lieberman, Jay Leslie, SSG, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Breen, Michael, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Holland, Eddie Herman, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
McLaughlin, Larry Holmes, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rider, Samuel Dewey, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stickler, Craig, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wilder, Avery, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Zasky, Tony, SGT, (1966-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hall, James Buckner, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Knecht, Adam Dyckman, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Maughan, George Lee, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
McCoy, James Larry, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Paduchowski, Paul Richard, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Perry, Andrew, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Peterson, Michael Virgil, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Vanderhoof, Allen Walter, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Wilson, James David, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Steiner, Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Clark, Ronald Blair, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Geise, Michael David, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Johnson, Larry Wayne, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
May, James Jr., PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McInerney, Patrick M., PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Phoenix, Alonza Willie, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rogers, Michael Dean, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Speights, Roosevelt, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Zimmerman, Thomas Allen, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Laws, Isaiah, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilson, Chester Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Testa, Donald Anthony, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Corporal
Huffman, John W., MAJ, (1966-1986) IN 11B Major
Huber, Gary L., 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Engs, Russell Larned, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Sims, George, SP 5, (1966-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Rindy, Gregory Arnold, PFC, (1967-1968) IN Private First Class
Caraway, Earnest Wesley, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Sims, Jerry Gene, SSG, (1965-1968) Sergeant
Holte, Roger Allen, CPL, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Nicholson, George P., SSG, (1966-1968) Staff Sergeant
Beard, Jack Allen, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Beard, Jack Allen, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Boyer, Wayne Douglas, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
Ruhl, Robert Jack, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment

Bell, Leonard Jonathen, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bellaire, John Michael, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brock, Randy Hoffman, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Chartrand, Gary, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lukasik, Janusz, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sorrentino, Phil, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Steele, David, SGT, (1966-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Downard, Clyde David, CPL, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Kuntz, Gene Ray, CPL, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
House, Paul, SP 5, (1964-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Darrisaw, Curtis, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Denton, Andrew, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dickenson, Llewellyn Paul, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Eyster, George, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kairaitis, Francis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011