Alexander, William Lee, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
30 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, 173rd Airborne Brigade
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Corporal



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Michigan
Michigan
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Alexander, William Lee, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Flint, MI
Last Address
Flint, MI

Casualty Date
May 31, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Flint Memorial Park - Mount Morris, Michigan
Wall/Plot Coordinates
23W 024

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B10, B Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)

Corporal
From Month/Year
July / 1968
To Month/Year
May / 1969
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 B Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne) Details

B Company, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 2, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
199 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Merrill, Weldon Bernard, SFC, (1961-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Durham, John Melvin, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Schmidt, Richard Carl, SSG, (1965-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Coley, Bruce Edward, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Schmidt, Steven Warren, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Batchelor, Charles Edward, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Brown, James Scott, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Larsen, Michael Conrad, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Stewart, Samuel Kay, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
O'Connor, Frederick J, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dailey, Gary, PV2, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Barnes, Marvin Donald, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Lau, Joel Thomas, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Sanders, Donald Robert, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Andres, John, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Darden, Paul Leamon, SGT IN 11B20 Sergeant
Haring, Karl Richard, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Stanley, Dennis Ralph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Tillou, John Frederick, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Corporal
Sutherland, Bobby Collins, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Mino, Robert E., PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Brown, David Carlton, CPT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Fassett, Frederick, SGT, (1967-1970) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Bernhart, Carl Hans, CPL, (1967-1968) MP 95B10 Corporal
Moulton, Lester Neal, 1LT, (1969-1970) Second Lieutenant
Conners, Lee Alexander, SGT, (1968-1970) Specialist 4
Wilson, Rudolph, PV1, (1967-1969) Private
Pinheiro, Jeffrey Antone, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Ryan, Jerry Van, CPL, (1969-1969) Corporal
Walker, Thomas James, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
Stehle, Herbert Neil, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)

Hughes, Charles, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Hughes, Charles, SSG, (1968-1970) IN Staff Sergeant
A Company

Dever, David, SFC, (1961-1998) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Deerinwater, Bruce Edward, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Campion, Eugene Michael, SGT, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ruttimann, Allan, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gough, Linwood, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
LaPointe, Larry Wayne, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Martinez, Manuel, SSG, (1968-2008) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mondragon, Benjamin Allen, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Taylor, Roger, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Coker, James Lee, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Port, Gary Craig, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Barlow, Vernon, SFC, (1965-1991) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Garcia, Ramon, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Burr, Daniel Lee, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Inslee, Raymond Stephen, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Prettyman, James E., SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Robinson, Francis Joseph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Solis, Felix, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Moore, Jimmy Ray, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Wanamaker, Johnny Wayne, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Egnatic, Ed, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Green, Richard Al, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Phillips, William Leroy, CPT, (1965-1970) IN 1542 Captain
Rypka, Ken, SP 5, (1964-1971) MD 911.1 Specialist 5
Beacham, Ronald, SGT, (1968-1970) IN Sergeant
Richardson, Jimmie Jenkins, CPL, (1967-1968) IN Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011