Baker, Eldon Allen, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
38 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11B20, 3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/C Company
Service Years
1966 - 1968

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Indiana
Indiana
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Baker, Eldon Allen, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Frankfort, IN
Last Address
Frankfort, IN

Casualty Date
Apr 26, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Not Specified
Location
Dinh Tuong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Bunnell Cemetery - Frankfort, Indiana
Wall/Plot Coordinates
52E 013

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11B20, 3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/C Company

Sergeant
From Month/Year
November / 1967
To Month/Year
April / 1968
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Dinh Tuong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/C Company Details

3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/C Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 4, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
234 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Varney, Willie K Ross, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Muniz, Gloria, SP 5, (1968-1973) IN 11B20 Specialist 5
Bennett, David, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Gillespie, Michael, SSG, (1967-1973) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Hall, Billy, SSG, (1967-1979) IN 111.07 Staff Sergeant
Wiener, Bruce, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brown, Billy Ray, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Smith, Dennis, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sutton, Douglas Rolland, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wagner, Jack, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Warner, William, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Warner, Wm. David, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Arndt, Robert Darrell, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Mahoney, Ernest, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Rodriguez-Acevedo, Jose, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Corporal
Serrano, Rodolfo Carrillo, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Shiller, Albert, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bellamy, Wesley Earl, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Bennett, Dwight Lloyd, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Daniels, Lunas Jonas, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Gallegos, Steven, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hurd, Jerry Alan, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lause, Dale Michael, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Love, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Underhill, Benjamin S., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Doelger-landivar, Hermann, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
George, Leo Allen, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Girdner, Robert Oral, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Reiner, Charles Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Sip, Raymond Lee, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Smith, Ronald Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Vialpando, John Arthur, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wagner, William Walter, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ramage, James Wayne, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
St Peters, John Donald, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gowin, Robert, CW5, (1967-2008) QM 76Y Sergeant
Owens, Vernell, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Scrivner, Henry, SGT, (1967-1969) IN Sergeant
Carlin, Stephen Bernard, 1LT, (1968-1969) First Lieutenant
Hall, Billy, SSG, (1967-1979) FA Staff Sergeant
Peck, Joe Russell, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Ross, Jlynn Jr., SSG, (1968-1968) Private First Class
3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment

Byrnes, Robert John, SSG, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Newcomb, William, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Welsch, Bill, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cook, Kerry, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Joyce, Roger Lee, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Martini, John, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Richmond, Del, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rowe, Ernest Leroy, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Toomes, Willis Albert, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Walter, Michael, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Culver, Alfonzie, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Houston, William Joseph, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Miller, Vernon Joseph, CPL, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Young, Byrant Henry, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Corporal
Deathrage, Don Le Roy, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Delgado, Hector, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
DiPrima, Anthony, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011