Carlyle, Archie Monroe, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
36 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11B10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1966 - 1967

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

19 kb

Home State
North Carolina
North Carolina
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines to remember Carlyle, Archie Monroe, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Charlotte
Last Address
Charlotte

Casualty Date
Sep 26, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Misadventure
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Sharon Memorial Park Cemetery - Charlotte, North Carolina
Wall/Plot Coordinates
27E 014

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1967, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/B Company

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
- / 1967
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/B Company Details

2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/B Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 25, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
165 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Henderson, William Glade, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jones, Otis Cecil, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Krueger, Eric, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Leon-de Jesus, Efrain, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McCarty, John Davis, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pickwoad, Wayne, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Provenzano, Robert Lee, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sanders, Elzie, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tanksley, Robert Willie, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Archuleta, Jesus Magin, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bettencourt, John Francis, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bryant, Roger Smith, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Harman, Curtis Joseph, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Keaton, David Roger, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
O'Neal, Dennis Ray, PFC, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Quinn, Gregory Cornelius, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Scott, Patterson, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brooks, Andre Maurice, PVT2, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Elwell, Donovan Keith, PV2, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Ashford, Dave Edward, SFC, (1956-1967) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Strothers, Thomas F., SGT, (1964-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Welker, Steve, SP 5, (1967-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 5
Zelenick, John Malcom, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Brennan, Gary O., PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Granoff, Robert Howard, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Humphrey, Jerry Dale, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Wilson, Roy, SSG, (1959-1981) CM 54E Staff Sergeant
Springer, Charles A., CPT, (1962-1967) Captain
Gray, Leonard Clarence, 2LT, (1964-1967) Second Lieutenant
Cronk, Paul Marvin, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Goslin, Gregg Michael, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Boyer, Donald William, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment

Geer, Charles, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Lewis, Melvin, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brooks, Lonnie Allan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cragg, Gerald Craig, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McElfresh, Lindell, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ogbin, Wilbur, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Estrada, Esteban Pena, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bigger, Calvin Hart, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Marrufo, Rodney Elmer, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Parr, Jerry, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pullen, George, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Washington, Sylvester, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Waters, Leon Eldred, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Baker, John Franklin, MSG, (1966-1989) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hadley, Jerome Cecil, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lindaberry, John Lance, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Prince, William, MSG, (1955-1974) IN 11F10 Sergeant First Class
Ortiz, Jacob, SSG, (1959-1967) IN 111.0 Staff Sergeant
Barone, Richard, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Bond, Burdette, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Cissell, Jim, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 00F Sergeant
Osterman, Jimmy O, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Naso, James, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Geer, Kenneth, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Tredway, Ronald, CPT, (1965-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Best, Donald, MAJ, (1962-1982) MP 4371 First Lieutenant
Stewart, Harry Ray, 1LT, (1960-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011