Houston, William Joseph, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, 3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment
Service Years
- 1968
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Cold War Certificate

Corporal



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1SG Thomas M. Hackler, Sr. (Hack-Attack)-Deceased to remember Houston, William Joseph, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Bethlehem
Last Address
Bethlehem

Casualty Date
Sep 22, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Kien Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
43W 063

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Cold War Medal




   1968-1968, 11B10, 3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment

Corporal
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Kien Hoa (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment Details

3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 22, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
185 Members Also There at Same Time
3rd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment

Byrnes, Robert John, SSG, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Newcomb, William, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Welsch, Bill, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Richmond, Del, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rowe, Ernest Leroy, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Toomes, Willis Albert, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Walter, Michael, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Miller, Vernon Joseph, CPL, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Delgado, Hector, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
DiPrima, Anthony, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Buehler, Robert Henry, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Danner, Jessie James, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Duran, Juan Chaires, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rogers, Henry Lewis, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Thompson, Thermall, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Washington, George Raymond, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cook, Kerry, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Joyce, Roger Lee, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Martini, John, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Harrington, David, CPT, (1966-1972) IN 1542 Captain
Jacobson, Mark Nels, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Smith, Lynn Hudson, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Singer, Alan Edward, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Macias, Robert, SP 5, (1967-1969) OD 63C Specialist 5
Garvick, Deryl Ray, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Petty, Gale, SP 4, (1966-1968) FA 13D Specialist 4
Viazanko, James, SP 4, (1966-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Calvillo, Ruben, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN Specialist 4
Peeler, William Gerald, 1SG, (1950-1968) First Sergeant
Kehoe, Douglas Bernard, SP 4, (1968-1968) Specialist 4
Ranges, Robert Henry, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Ross, Larry Thomas, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Woeppel, Les, SP 4, (1966-1969) TC Specialist 4
McDonald, Michael Jay, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
Palm, Allen Neil, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
Faull, Clifford Leonard, SP 4 Sergeant
Faull, Clifford Leonard, SP 4 Sergeant
Keesling, John Arthur, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Nelson, Melvin Douglas, SGT Sergeant
Fox, John William, PFC Corporal
Fox, John William, PFC Corporal
Haynes, Garry Dwight, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Kehoe, Douglas Bernard, SP 4, (1968-1968) Specialist 4
Foster, David Dan, PFC Private First Class
Foster, David Dan, PFC Private First Class
A Company

Denham, James Virl, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Scott, Dorty Hinchman, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Di Caprio, Paul Joseph, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hunt, Philip Wade, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Kirkwood, Deryl Ramon, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Mason, Kenneth Allan, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Drozal, Robert, SP 5, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Cummings, David Guy, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Webster, Francis Marion, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Weiss, David Earl, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Williams, Vere Loyd, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Humphries, Bennie Frank, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Medina, Alfredo, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rogers, Henry Lewis, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011