Veron, Murray Lee, SP 4

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
11 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11E10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop
Service Years
1966 - 1968
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

9 kb

Home State
Indiana
Indiana
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Ken Veron-Family to remember Veron, Murray Lee, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
New Albany , IN
Last Address
Borden , IN

Casualty Date
Jan 31, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Gia Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Graceland Memorial Park - New Albany, Indiana
Wall/Plot Coordinates
36E 040

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial3/4 Cav AssociationThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1968, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]
  2019, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11E10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
July / 1967
To Month/Year
January / 1968
Unit
C Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Gia Dinh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 25, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Untitled
Newwspaper Clipping
Schofield Monument Memorial Brick
Gravemarker
354 Members Also There at Same Time
C Troop

Fisher, James Roy, SSG, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Jackson, Robert, SSG, (1951-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Maroon, James Willmer, SSG, (1949-1967) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Martin, Elmer, SSG, (1954-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Pairis, Arnold, SSG, (1952-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Egolf, Klaus Dieter, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Gable, Arlan Dean, SGT, (1959-1967) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Harding, Warren Guthrie, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Jones, Gregory, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Littlejohn, Troy A., SGT, (1960-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
McCarroll, Ivy M., SGT, (1955-1967) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Sullivan, Gerald DeWayne, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
McDonough, James Robert, SP 5, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Penson, Daniel L., SP 5, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Stafford, Harold Richard, SP 5, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Studstill, Lonnie, SP 5, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
White, Alger Lawrence, SP 5, (1961-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Flammer, Timothy Matthew, SP 4, (1965-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Hareford, Basil Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Huggett, Richard Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Kelley, Fred Allan, SP 4, (1967-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Lennard, Benjamin Edwin, SP 4, (1968-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Lopez, Max Andy, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Manello, Frank Ronald, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Paynter, Thomas Bernhard, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Pizzuti, John, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Thompson, Dennis Hugh, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Vanhulle, Anthony F, SP 4, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Williams, David Charles, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Osinski, Ronald Anthony, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Salemi, Vincent Ralph, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Adam, Barry L., PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Meacham, Jack Bennie, PFC, (1967-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Miller, Claude Paul, PFC, (1967-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Moore, Larry Richard, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Scuitier, James, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Guillory, Bud Augustine, PV2, (1965-1967) AR 11E10 Private (E-2)
Runnels, Steven, 1SG, (1967-1990) AR 19Z First Sergeant
Jenkins, William, SFC, (1959-1968) AR 11D40 Sergeant First Class
Toomey, Gerald, SFC, (1967-1987) AR 19D20 Sergeant First Class
Alsman, William Franklin, SSG, (1949-1968) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Eaton, George Elwood, SSG, (1963-1969) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Jones, Ted, SSG, (1965-1995) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Devor, Kenneth Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Gros, Ronnie Lee, SGT, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Hart, Gerald, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Morris, Walter, Paul, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Schwichow, Richard Joseph, SSG, (1945-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Stephens, Clyde J., SGT, (1963-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Rice, Chester, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
AVILES, JOSE, SSG, (1966-1987) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Levett, William James, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Lewis, Barry Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Lord, Robert Randal, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Pleasant, Eddie Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Riffle, Joseph Henry, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Woods, Robert M., SP 4, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Charles, Dan Eugene, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Darby, James Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011