Grayson, Reid Ernest, Jr., PFC

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Signal Corps
Last Primary MOS
05C10-Radio Teletype Operator
Last MOS Group
Military Intelligence (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 05C10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1968 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

179 kb

Home State
Montana
Montana
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Grayson, Reid Ernest, Jr., PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Scobey
Last Address
Scobey

Casualty Date
Dec 28, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Sunset Memorial Gardens - Billings, Montana
Wall/Plot Coordinates
36W 084

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans Memorial3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Association
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1968, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Association [Verified]


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 548
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 05C10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Private First Class
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
05C10-Radio Teletype Operator
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Details

25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 12, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
1830 Members Also There at Same Time
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Corvin, Dan, SGT, (1966-1968) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Meighan, Richard James, SP 4, (1967-1968) MI 05C10 Specialist 4
Millaway, Raymond, CW4, (1967-1988) MI 05C10 Private First Class
Rumberger, Jan, SP 6, (1967-1971) MI 96C Specialist 6
Gintell, Howard, SP 5, (1965-1968) MI 97D Specialist 5
Lovekamp, Terri, SP 5, (1966-1968) MI 96D10 Specialist 5
Vasquez, Gilberto, SSG, (1967-1970) MI 96B10 Specialist 5
Anderson, Alister, COL, (1956-1977) CH 5310 [Other Service Rank]
Mearns, Filmore, LTG, (1935-1973) USA 00G3 Major General
Preer, Carleton Jr., BG, (1939-1970) USA 00GD Brigadier General
Blade, Gene, COL, (1954-1994) IN 11A Colonel
Garner, Harold, LTC, (1954-1974) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Meyer, Jules Raymond, LTC, (1943-1970) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Otis, Glenn, GEN, (1946-1988) AR 1204 Lieutenant Colonel
Stevens, Robert, LTC, (1961-1990) SF 18A Lieutenant Colonel
Crawford, Larry, MAJ, (1968-1982) IN 11A Major
Neiman, Randy, MAJ, (1968-1982) IN 1560 Major
Stenehjem, George, COL, (1949-1980) AR 1210 Major
Artz, Jon, CPT, (1960-1980) IN 1542 Captain
Behne, Edward Lee, MAJ, (1959-1979) AV 1981 Captain
Coleman, George, CPT, (1963-1968) SC 1010 Captain
Just, Donald, CPT CH 5310 Captain
Landis, Phil, CPT, (1965-1969) IN 1542 Captain
Mayer, John, CPT, (1966-1970) MS 3506 Captain
McClellen, Robert, LTC, (1963-1986) IN 1542 Captain
Westbrook, James Barrington, CPT, (1964-1968) AR 1204 Captain
Winter, Carl J., CPT, (1964-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Adams, James Clarence, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Artman, James Boyd, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Ascher, James Allan, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Ashburn, Jerry Allen, 1LT, (1968-1969) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Autz, Remy, LTC, (1966-1975) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Ayres, Charles Haskell, 1LT, (1968-1969) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Bean, Jimmy Dale, 1LT, (1968-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Blake, Danny Lee, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Bobbitt, William Eskridge G.., 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Bodnar, Joseph A., 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Butler, Terrence Edwin, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Cleveland, Richard Grover, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Connell, John Alexander, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Cox, Daniel, MAJ, (1966-1980) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
De Boer, William Sylvester, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Desimone, Anthony, 1LT, (1966-1972) QM 4200 First Lieutenant
Dubbs, Raymond Arthur, 1LT, (1967-1968) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Dugan, John Francis, CPT, (1968-1971) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Elbert, Joe A., 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Enbody, Michael William, 1LT, (1965-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Godwin, Johnie Reese, 1LT, (1965-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Halley, Wilson Fitzgerald, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Hines, Joe Raymond, 1LT, (1964-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Huber, Gary L., 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Ide, Donald William, 1LT, (1968-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Isbell, David Gene, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Kelly, Gerald John,, CPT, (1967-1969) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Link, John Joseph, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Loitz, Michael Nelson, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Magri, Giuseppe, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Mc Grath, Jeffrey, LTC, (1966-1989) IN 11B First Lieutenant
McAvoy, James, 1LT, (1967-1969) MI 9301 First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011