Dobry, Steven Louis, SP 5

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
88 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Aviation
Last Primary MOS
67V-Observation/Scout Helicopter Repairer
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 67V, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Specialist 5



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Dobry, Steven Louis, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Cement
Last Address
Cement

Casualty Date
Jun 09, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Memory Lane Cemetery - Anadarko, Oklahoma
Wall/Plot Coordinates
09W 032

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial3/4 Cav AssociationThe National Purple Heart Hall of Honor
  1970, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1970, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]
  1970, The National Purple Heart Hall of Honor


 Tributes from Members  
From Billy Blackmon posted by Short, Diane (TWS Chief Admin) 811  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 546
 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 67V, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/D Troop

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
- / 1969
To Month/Year
- / 1970
Unit
D Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
67V-Observation/Scout Helicopter Repairer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/D Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/D Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 28, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Memory Lane Cemetery
D Troop Banner
Headstone
Memory Lane Cemetery
208 Members Also There at Same Time
D Troop

Vigil, Frederick Anthony, SGT, (1970-1971) AV 67V Sergeant
Mc Glothlen, Jerry Wayne, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67V Specialist 4
Petty, Michael Harris, SGT, (1970-1971) AV 67A Sergeant
Wilson, Daniel Keith, SGT, (1969-1970) AV 67N10 Sergeant
Aguilar, George, SP 5, (1969-1971) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Ramey, Joe Don, SP 5, (1969-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Hoag, Jim, SFC, (1969-1989) AV 67Y10 Specialist 4
Fleming, Thomas, COL, (1958-1988) AV 15B Colonel
Clements, Robert Andrew, CPT, (1966-1969) AV 1981 Captain
Jackson, Mark, 1LT, (1967-1969) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Brethen, Eric, CW2, (1968-1970) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Elliott, Andrew John, CW2, (1968-1970) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Johnson, Dale Lloyd, CW2, (1965-1969) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Johnson, Rog, CW2, (1969-1971) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Poole, Farris, CW2, (1969-1971) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Wolfe, Edward, CW4, (1968-1996) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Brown, Alexander Cameron, WO1, (1968-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Hays, Thomas Earl, WO1, (1969-1969) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Cepek, Ronald, SFC, (1966-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Pierce, Darrel Gene, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Christensen, Brent, SGT, (1968-1974) OD 63C Sergeant
Ford, Ernest Dow, SGT, (1969-1969) OD 46J Sergeant
Lee, Milan Lavoy, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Williams, Russell Lowell, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Walsh, Paul, Francis, SP 5, (1968-1974) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Walt, James, SP 5, (1967-1970) FA 82C10 Specialist 5
Glenn, Robert,"butch", SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Vallelonga, Larry Cosimo, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ferguson, Earl, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Flores, Edwardo, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hohman, John Michael, CW2, (1967-1969) WO Chief Warrant Officer 2
Cassidy, Michael Oliver, SP 4, (1966-1969) Specialist 5
Dobash, John Ernest, SP 5, (1968-1969) Specialist 5
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

White, Jan, SP 5, (1969-1972) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
McGowan, Robert, COL, (1951-1982) AR 1204 Lieutenant Colonel
WELLS, JOHN, COL, (1964-1989) AR 1204 Captain
Wells, Peter, COL, (1967-1995) AR 1204 Captain
Jones, Skip, 1LT, (1962-1970) AR 19B First Lieutenant
Reynoso, Jose Luz Mendez, MAJ, (1968-1988) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Sikkema, Bruce, CW2, (1968-1971) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Kline, Roy, SGM, (1956-1977) AR 11D10 Sergeant Major
Barney, Calvin, 1SG, (1944-1970) AR 11D10 First Sergeant
Feller, Mark, SSG, (1969-1989) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Kirkham, William, SSG, (1967-1978) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Marthers, William T., SSG, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Montanez, Emmanuel, SSG, (1967-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Clapp, Douglas, SSG, (1968-1977) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Dotson, Lonnie, 1SG, (1967-1988) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Garms, Dennis, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Homiski, Stanley, SGT, (1967-1969) SC 31G Sergeant
Johns, David, SGT, (1968-1973) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Mills, James, SGT, (1966-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rogers, John, SGT, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Slocum, Allen, SSG, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Yamashita, Shojiro, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Crawford, Leslie, CPL, (1969-1972) AR 11E10 Corporal
Sundelof, Jon, SP 6, (1967-1971) MD 91C20 Specialist 6
Turner, Steve, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Chapa, Daniel, SP 4, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011