Alexander, Carl Theodore, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
11 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 7th Cavalry Regiment (Airmobile) 1st Cavalry Division/C Company
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

9 kb

Home State
Indiana
Indiana
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Phillip Hanners (GA) to remember Alexander, Carl Theodore (Teddy), CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Colfax, IN
Last Address
Colfax, IN

Casualty Date
Jan 10, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Phuoc Long (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Greenwood Cemetery - Greenwood, Indiana
Wall/Plot Coordinates
35W 063

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1969, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 7th Cavalry Regiment (Airmobile) 1st Cavalry Division/C Company

Corporal
From Month/Year
December / 1968
To Month/Year
January / 1969
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Phuoc Long (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 7th Cavalry Regiment (Airmobile) 1st Cavalry Division/C Company Details

2nd Battalion, 7th Cavalry Regiment (Airmobile) 1st Cavalry Division/C Company
Type
Airmobile Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 7th Cavalry Regiment (Airmobile) 1st Cavalry Division
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 31, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
264 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Delaney, James Perry, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dickman, David Michael, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Le Desma, Lour, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mayberry, Michael Joseph, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Maye, Michael McKenzie, SGT, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McAndrews, John Joseph, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dodd, Danny Joe, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hohn, Rodney Allen, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Woodworth, James Leroy, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bauer, William Henry, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Blisard, Rex Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dudley, Donald Keith, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fischer, George Warren, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fuquay, Bob, SP 4, (1967-1973) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gravel, Bobby Joe, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Grayson, Joe Edward, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hartman, Bruce Bradley, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Williams, Pondextuer Eugene, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Boyd, Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ligons, Raymond, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Peterson, John Kenneth, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rogers, Scott Cameron, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Schmidt, Allan Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sexton, Carl Howard, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Campbell, Coyte David, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mitchell, Henry, 1SG, (1967-1993) IN 11B50 First Sergeant
Danowski, Thomas George, SSG, (1960-1968) IN 11H10 Staff Sergeant
Spurley, James Virgil, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Stewart, John Wallace, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Barcelona, Ralph Anthony, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Duro, Ignacio Escobar, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Oliver, Randy Dewitt, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Smith, Allen Lloyd, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Thompson, Hodges, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Chittwood, James Phillip, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Brady, John James, 2LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Argyris, Spero, SP 5, (1967-1969) MD 91A Specialist 5
Kocak, John Anthony, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Madrid, Gabriel Hernandez, SGT, (1967-1969) Sergeant
Madrid, Gabriel Hernandez, SGT, (1967-1969) Sergeant
Howell, Robert Lee, CPL, (1968-1969) Corporal
Hitro, Bernard George, CPL, (1968-1969) Private First Class
Prejean, Kenneth Andrew, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
Burgamy, Ernie Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
2nd Battalion, 7th Cavalry Regiment (Airmobile) 1st Cavalry Division

Blue, Ronald Michael, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Creekmore, Jesse Carl, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Galliher, John, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Lynch, Gerald James, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Ross, Ronald Carl, SSG, (1958-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bigelow, Lawrence Carroll, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cone, John Milton, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Daniels, Josephus, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hamilton, Charles Odean, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hohman, Larry Louise, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kamp, Thomas Keith, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pahr, William John, SGT, (1960-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sparks Jr., Oakley, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ward, Theodore Davison, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Woollard, Russell Dan, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011