Aldridge, Willie Gene, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
14 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, 101st Airborne Division
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

9 kb

Home State
Kentucky
Kentucky
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Phillip Hanners (GA) to remember Aldridge, Willie Gene, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Winchester, KY
Last Address
Winchester, KY

Casualty Date
Dec 10, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Winchester Cemetary - Winchester, Kentucky
Wall/Plot Coordinates
37W 078

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialKentucky Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2014, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2017, Kentucky Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment /A Company

Private First Class
From Month/Year
August / 1968
To Month/Year
December / 1968
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment /A Company Details

1st Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment /A Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 7, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
135 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Batt, Daryle Wayne, SFC, (1944-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Chorzempa, Mark, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Reedy, William Boyd, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wilkerson, David Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Goins, Billy Lee, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lackey, Robert Edgar, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Holly, George Joseph, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Conley, Sylvester E, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Artavia, Joseph Gregory, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
DeBuhr, Phillip, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Ellsworth, James Oliver, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Goldsmith, Daniel Eric, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hollingsworth, Eddie, SGT, (1966-1971) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Reberg, Charles Wayne, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Knittle, Harold Joseph, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Nestico, Philip Frank, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Thorn, Joseph Merel, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Corporal
Van Der Sterren, Cornelis Antonius, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Miller, Ewing, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Palcic, Ernest Patrick, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Pearson, John, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Dixon, Charles Alvin, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Glasford, Michael Richard, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Hayden, Troy Ray, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Meiggs, Richard Ray, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Grimmett, Jon Leslie, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Stein, Paul Henry, CPL, (1965-1968) Corporal
Ferrante, Paul T, SP 4, (1965-1968) Specialist 4
March, Frank, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
March, Frank, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
1st Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment

Gertsch, John Gary, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Graves, Jehovah, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Peele, Lloyd William, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
KURTH`, Ed, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lorenzo, Robert J., SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pannell, Walter Thaxton, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McMurphy, Jay Darrell, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Chisum, David, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Graniela, Jose Antonio, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Aschenbrenner, MIchael, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11C10 Sergeant
Corrigan, Michael Joseph, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Kurth, Ed, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Steelman, Roger, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Winston, Ernest Gregory, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Kyler, Emmett, SP 5, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 5
Jernigan, Charlie Mizzelle, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Whitlock, Greg, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Young, Gary Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Dimmerling, Rome Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Dixon, Charles Alvin, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Jenkins, Roy Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 111.0 Private First Class
Foley, Dennis, LTC, (1962-1982) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Christian, Ron, 1LT, (1967-1969) AD 1180 First Lieutenant
Adkins, Samuel r., SFC, (1962-1983) AG 71L10 Sergeant First Class
Buddenbaum, David, SFC, (1965-1985) AG 75Z40 Sergeant First Class
McGhee, Larry Dale, SP 4, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
Goswick, Larry Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 3rd Class
Drown, Larry Gene, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
Grubbs, Jerry Roe, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011