Aldred, James Vincent, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
19 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 11B20, A Company, 5th Battalion, 7th Cavalry (Airmobile)
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

17 kb

Home State
Michigan
Michigan
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Phillip Hanners (GA) to remember Aldred, James Vincent, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Hamtramck. MI
Last Address
Hamtramck, MI

Casualty Date
Oct 20, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Phuoc Long (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Holy Sepulchre Cemetery - Southfield, Michigan
Wall/Plot Coordinates
17W 093

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1969, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 11B20, A Company, 5th Battalion, 7th Cavalry (Airmobile)

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
May / 1969
To Month/Year
October / 1969
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Phuoc Long (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 5th Battalion, 7th Cavalry (Airmobile) Details

A Company, 5th Battalion, 7th Cavalry (Airmobile)
Type
Airmobile Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
5th Battalion, 7th Cavalry (Airmobile)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 16, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
126 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Teal, Raymond Wilson, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hall, Chester Gene, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pembleton, Jerry, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Thompson, Douglas, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Coleman, James Ivory, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Edwards, Charles Kenneth, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Corl, William, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Newborn, William, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Vigil, Alexander, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Burrows, Robert, PFC, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ortiz, Jose Espiridion, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Sawyer, Richard, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Smith, Patrick, 1LT, (1968-1971) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Hamilton, Marcus James, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN Specialist 4
Hamilton, Marcus James, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN Specialist 4
Davis, Albert Lee, PFC, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
5th Battalion, 7th Cavalry (Airmobile)

Filson, Craig, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Holloway, John Marshall, SSG, (1963-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Dockery, John, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Escamilla, Joseph, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hernandez, Mario, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Knoll, James, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Rowsey, Walt, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Fredrick, Brian Randall, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Wibbens, John Edward, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Morris, Phillip, SP 5, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Specialist 5
Brannon, David Craig, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Brueck, Richard Allen, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Butler, Donald, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dagnon, Michael Erwin, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wood, Larry Lester, SP 4, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bethea, Henry, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Britt, James Linwood, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cabala, Duane Jacob, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Massaro, Peter, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 112.6 Private First Class
Brigman, Johnnie Lee, PV2, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Trimble, Bob, CPT, (1965-1970) IN 1542 Captain
Chung, Douglas Kamkee, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Kilber, Gary, SP 5, (1965-1972) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Mobley, Paul, SP 5, (1967-1969) SC 31B Specialist 5
Dover, William, SP 4, (1966-1970) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
McEntee, Ed, SP 4, (1969-1970) MI 05C10 Specialist 4
Hopkins, Ronald Frank, PFC, (1969-1970) MD 91A10 Private First Class
Russell, Wayne, PFC, (1969-1969) MD 91A10 Private First Class
Corcoran, Tom, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN Specialist 4
Hanlon, James Paul, SGT, (1967-1969) Sergeant
Schroller, Leo Joe, CPL, (1968-1969) Corporal
Roberts, Joe, SP 4, (1969-1970) MD Specialist 4
Santillo, Joe, PFC, (1968-1970) TC Private First Class
Ford, Jackie Lewis, PFC, (1969-1970) Corporal
B Company

Ballard, Paul Allen, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Davis, James Gregory, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Williamso, Robert J., SGT, (1968-1972) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Ishee, Thomas, SP 5, (1969-1972) IN 11B20 Specialist 5
Barnes, Walter Edward, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Harris, Lee Russell, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Sanchez, Joseph Sebastian, SFC, (1954-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Ufford, Robert Lynn, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Balicki, Robert, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011