Aldous, Lilo Elmer, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
34 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11C10, 1st Cavalry Division
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Utah
Utah
Year of Birth
1942
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Phillip Hanners (GA) to remember Aldous, Lilo Elmer, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Malad, UT
Last Address
Ogden, UT

Casualty Date
Sep 15, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Tri (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Lindquists Washington Heights Memorial Park - South Ogden, Utah
Wall/Plot Coordinates
44W 060

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11C10, D Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile)

Corporal
From Month/Year
April / 1968
To Month/Year
September / 1968
Unit
D Company Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Tri (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 D Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile) Details

D Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile)
Type
Cavalry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 5th Cavalry (Airmobile)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 15, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
214 Members Also There at Same Time
D Company

Barron, John Eldrew, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11C10 Corporal
Abbott, Guy Francis, SFC, (1957-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Edwards, Roy William, SFC, (1948-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Harding, Steve Aldman, SSG, (1960-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hawthorn, John Edmon, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Evans, Raymond E., CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Smith, Jackie Lee, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Baumgardner, Duane Roy, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Beeck, Ronald Marvin, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Chambers, Billy Clayton, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Geldin, Jeffrey Lee, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jackson, Barry, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pierce, Ted, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Smith, Gary Roy, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Taylor, Herman L., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Thomas, David George, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wight, Charles Edwin, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Alvarez, Jimmie Marron, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cooper, Richard Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Doby, Carl Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Johnson, Larry Travis, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Pamanet, Paul Joseph, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ramirez, Lorenzo, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Terry, James Willie, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brown, William Franklin, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Edwards, Leonard, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Airey, George Vernon, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Chavez, Rafael, SGT, (1966-1968) IN Sergeant
Brock, Larry Dee, 1LT, (1966-1969) First Lieutenant
Dougherty, John Christian, 1LT, (1965-1968) First Lieutenant
Bray, Arnold Rex, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
A Company

Ulloa, John, SGM, (1966-1997) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Carr, John, SFC, (1960-1983) IN 111.1 Sergeant First Class
Lopez-Perez, Jorge, SSG, (1965-1992) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Lackas, Monty Gilbert, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Rees, William, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 112.0 Sergeant
Oviedo, Michael Leslie, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Agnew, James William, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Knoch, Dennis Richard, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McIntyre, Edward, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 112.6 Specialist 4
Charland, Roger Ovide, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Duelk, Joseph David, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hill, Thomas, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Shuler, Roger Dale, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Williams, William Smyly, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Zimmerman, Edward Anthony, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Guenther, Carlyle, SSG, (1966-1968) IN Staff Sergeant
Guenther, Carlyle, SSG, (1966-1968) IN Staff Sergeant
Charland, Roger Ovide, PFC, (1967-1968) IN Private First Class
Harrell, Lenwood Thomas, PFC, (1967-1968) IN Private First Class
Harrell, Lenwood Thomas, PFC, (1967-1968) IN Private First Class
Tapia, Moises, SGT, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
Johnson, Larry Ray, SP 4 Specialist 4
B Company

Birmingham, Terry Wayne, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Corbin, Ronald James, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Killman, Lonnie, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Stover, Tommy Gene, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Tullis, James Cleveland, SGT, (1960-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Arellano, Anthony William, CPL, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011