Alderidge, James Curtis, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
16 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

14 kb

Home State
Tennessee
Tennessee
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT James E. Reece, III (Team Leader, Vietnam Profiles) to remember Alderidge, James Curtis, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
White Bluff, AR
Last Address
White Bluff, AR

Casualty Date
Feb 24, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Jackson Chapel Cemetery - Charlotte, Tennessee
Wall/Plot Coordinates
31W 031

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2016, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B10, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
June / 1968
To Month/Year
February / 1969
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry Details

A Company, 2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry
Type
Cavalry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 2, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
195 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Jones, Alonzo, 1SG, (1958-1978) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Canavan, Martin Joseph, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Swan, James, SSG, (1968-2007) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cahill, Daniel Francis, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Maxson, John Robert, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Simpson, Don, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dalman, Leonard James, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lauber, Robert Dean, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Banda, Tom, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Borrego, Ramon, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cottrell, Thomas Lewis, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Downey, Jerry, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Griego, Richard Edward, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Prchal, Charles Robert, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Skolits, Wayne E., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Blanksma, Gerrit Lynn, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Darling, Rolland Eugene, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Meyer, Ronald Ray, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Nicholes, Harold James, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Vernon, Broadus Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Vogelsang, John Kim, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lawson, Rodney John, 1SG, (1951-1968) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Cobb, Hubbard Don, SFC, (1957-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Shores, Dave, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Watts, Stephen, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
DeCamp, Russell, SGT, (1968-1971) IN 00F Sergeant
Evans, Samuel James, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Perkins, Donald Robert, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Sokolowski, Don, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Wentworth, John, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Cobb III, Isaac, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Perry, Robert Kent, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Hess, Kerry Eugene, 1LT, (1964-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
2nd Battalion, 5th Cavalry

Blanchard, Andrew, 1SG, (1967-1987) IN 11Z50 First Sergeant
Spence, James, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11C40 Sergeant
B Company

Dufort, Joseph, 1SG, (1968-1997) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Henson, Lesley Herbert, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hordern, David James, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
O'Connor, Michael Patrick, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Rowe, Douglas Noel, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Sanchez, George Santiago, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Van Hattem, James Robert, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Dale, Bennie, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wages, Jerry Leon, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wirt, Dennis Arthur, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Amos, James Albert, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ellis, Alton Lee, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Erbentraut, Steven Charles, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Esquierdo, Johnny Raymond, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hibbler, Joe, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lindsay, James Rickey, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Paul, Fred John, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Shirley, Donald Lee, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Szor, Henry, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Blair, Ivy Louis, SGT, (1964-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Elston, Robert Franklin, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Lameiras, Richard Arthur, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Boykins, Randy Ronell, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Corporal
La Plante, William Roy, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011