Hoban, Charles J, III, PFC

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
5 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1967 - 1967

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Illinois
Illinois
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Wilbur Rambow (Bill) to remember Hoban, Charles J, III, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Chicago
Last Address
Chicago

Casualty Date
Aug 22, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Bien Hoa
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 





 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment

Private First Class
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
August / 1967
Unit
2nd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Bearcat (Basecamp)
Country/State
Vietnam, South
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment Details

2nd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 1, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
106 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment

Chambers, Raymond Earl, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hagel, Charles T., SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Uppman, Thomas, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Johnson, James, SP 5, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Cornwell, Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cornwell, Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cornwell, Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Darnell, George Washington, SP 4, (1960-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
O'neal, Gary, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Quintanilla, Jesse, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rambow, Wilbur, SSG, (1965-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rushing, Murray, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Shelton, Edward Minot, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Zabecki, David, MG, (1966-2007) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Larson, Arthur, SGM, (1958-1985) IN 11F10 Sergeant Major
Cederholm, Gerald, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Astorga, Manuel, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
De La Cerda, Antonio Holquin, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Graham, Doyle, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Mead, Robert, SP 5, (1967-1969) IN 111.07 Specialist 5
Radetzky, Jim, SP 5, (1966-1968) IN 11F10 Specialist 5
Sharp, Greg, SP 5, (1966-1968) IN 111.1 Specialist 5
Howard, Michael, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Ryan, David, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 112.6 Specialist 4
Cronin, William Bernard, LTC, (1947-1967) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Flinchum, Thomas, MAJ, (1961-1982) AD 1111 Major
Kaldi, Rudolph, CPT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 Captain
Gross, John, LTC, (1966-1988) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Klingman, Dennis, 1LT, (1965-1968) IN 1560 First Lieutenant
Hook, Alvin, 2LT, (1966-1986) AN 3449 Second Lieutenant
Baldwin, Bob, SSG, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Bromley, Albert Leroy, SGT, (1967-1968) OD 63B10 Sergeant
Mcgigor, Leonard, SGT, (1966-1970) EN 12F20 Sergeant
Paige, Robert Edward, CPL, (1967-1967) MD 91B10 Corporal
Daley, Paul Michael, SP 6, (1963-1967) MD 91K Specialist 6
Widick, Maurice Gene, SGT, (1965-1967) Sergeant
Barleen, Thomas Lyle, CPL, (1966-1967) Corporal
Lossing, Clarence Ernest, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Uppman, Thomas, SGT, (1967-1969) Private First Class
Serrano, Marco Antonio, PV2, (1966-1967) Private (E-2)
Barnes, Brice, COL, (1963-1993) First Lieutenant
Westfall, Robert Louis, CPL, (1966-1967) Corporal
A Company

Braghini., Roberto, SFC, (1952-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Phillips, James Clifford, SSG, (1961-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Whitney, Philip Leonard, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Vaughan, Harry Kenneth, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Duncan, Gary Beryl, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Thomas, Oscar Low, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Amoss, Russell Monroe, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Owenby, Clyde, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Davis, Robert Allen, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Morse, Lynn, 1LT, (1965-1968) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Planas, Anthony, SP 5, (1966-1969) OD 632 Specialist 5
Planas, Anthony, SP 5, (1966-1969) OD 632 Specialist 5
Planas, Anthony, SP 5, (1966-1969) OD 632 Specialist 5
Calph, Gene Elwood, MSG, (1955-1967) Master Sergeant
Tisdale, Donald Wayne, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
B Company

Moore, Edward Lamar, SSG, (1961-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Erbland, Norman Joseph, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011