White, Barney Joe, SP 4

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
84 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11B10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1967 - 1968
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Specialist 4



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember White, Barney Joe, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Ft Worth
Last Address
Ft Worth

Casualty Date
Nov 04, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Bethel Cemetery - Decatur, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
39W 019

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Purple Heart Hall of Honor3/4 Cav Association
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1968, The National Purple Heart Hall of Honor
  1968, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 546
 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11B10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/D Troop

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
D Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/D Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/D Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 19, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Three Soldiers
OPSLOG
D Troop Banner
Bethel Cemetery
354 Members Also There at Same Time
D Troop

Pickett, Morrison Louis, SFC, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Suiaunoa, Tuioalele T., SFC, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Clardy, James Donald, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mabry, Ralph Edgar, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Filippelli, John Mario, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Jackson, Todd R., CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Spencer, James Price, CPL, (1959-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Walsh, Paul, Francis, SP 5, (1968-1974) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Barsch, John Paul, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Green, Kenneth Gerald, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Vallelonga, Larry Cosimo, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fleming, Thomas, COL, (1958-1988) AV 15B Colonel
Moore, James Eldon, 1LT, (1967-1968) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Brethen, Eric, CW2, (1968-1970) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Johnson, Dale Lloyd, CW2, (1965-1969) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Anderson, Howard Douglas, WO1, (1966-1967) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Schmidt, Mark Vedder, WO1, (1967-1967) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Warner, Robert Allen, SSG, (1958-1968) QM 57E Staff Sergeant
Henson, Roger Lee, SP 5, (1967-1967) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Moore, Donald, SP 5, (1965-1967) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Vaughn, James M. (Mike), SP 5, (1966-1968) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Phillips, Gregory Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Traw, Jim Silas, SP 4, (1968-1968) AV 67V Specialist 4
Marchlewicz, Arnold M., PFC, (1968-1968) AV 67A Private First Class
Buff, Charles Frederick, PFC, (1957-1967) QM 57A Private First Class
Stenehjem, George, COL, (1949-1980) Major
Coy, Ben, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Laird, Ervin Leonard, SP 4, (1964-1967) Specialist 4
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Mills, James, SGT, (1966-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stephens, Robert, SFC, (1962-1982) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Vargas, John, SP 5, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Beasley, Herbert, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Langdon, Douglas, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Longabardi, Michael Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Travis, Harry, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Van Horn, Wayne Adair, MSG, (1972-2005) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Vera, Jose, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
O'Toole, Michael Joseph, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Moseley, David Wesley, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lively, Bobby Dean, SGT, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
O'Kelley, James, PFC, (1965-1969) IN 111.1 Private First Class
McGowan, Robert, COL, (1951-1982) AR 1204 Lieutenant Colonel
Wells, Peter, COL, (1967-1995) AR 1204 Captain
Wright, Daniel, CPT, (1965-1970) AR 1204 Captain
Dow, Dale, LTC, (1965-1991) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Fairchild, Pete, COL, (1966-1996) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Jones, Skip, 1LT, (1962-1970) AR 19B First Lieutenant
Eastes, Charles (Pat), CW2, (1966-1970) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Kline, Roy, SGM, (1956-1977) AR 11D10 Sergeant Major
Barney, Calvin, 1SG, (1944-1970) AR 11D10 First Sergeant
Williams, Frank Edward, SFC, (1946-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Coronado, Tommie, CSM, (1963-1989) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Greer, Jimmy, SSG, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Kirkham, William, SSG, (1967-1978) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Montanez, Emmanuel, SSG, (1967-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Morales, Victor, SSG, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Orison, Louis James, SSG, (1960-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Garms, Dennis, SGT, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Gross, Jim, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011