Aldag, William Arthur, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
34 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 11E10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Sergeant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Phillip Hanners (GA) to remember Aldag, William Arthur, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Hicksville, NY
Last Address
Hicksville, NY

Casualty Date
Feb 24, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Long Island National Cemetery - Farmingdale, New York
Wall/Plot Coordinates
13W 050 / N, 29114-A

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2016, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 11E10, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 34th Armor

Sergeant
From Month/Year
January / 1970
To Month/Year
February / 1970
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 34th Armor Details

A Company, 2nd Battalion, 34th Armor
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 34th Armor
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 30, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
50 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Kimzey, John Albert, SSG, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Kimzey, John Albert, SSG, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Caldwell, William Miles, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Gammons, Harlan Kenneth, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Shivers, Billy, SP 4, (1968-1972) AR Specialist 4
Winborne, John Hutchings, 1LT, (1968-1970) First Lieutenant
2nd Battalion, 34th Armor

Magee, Howard, CSM, (1964-1998) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Roland, James Curtiss, SSG, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Quigley, Larry, SP 5, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Combs, Billy Don, PFC, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Griffin, Rodney Lynn, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Woody, Vernon Wayne, CPL, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Marino, Randall, SP 4, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Kotlen, Jason( Jay), 1LT, (1964-1970) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Price, Bunyan Durant, SSG, (1969-1970) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Diggins, Ted, SPC, (1967-1986) IN 11C10 Specialist
Braden, Larry, SP 4, (1968-1971) AR Specialist 5
Bryant, Ronald, PFC, (1966-1970) IN Private First Class
Ketels, Floyd Dale, SP 4, (1969-1970) Sergeant
Ketels, Floyd Dale, SP 4, (1969-1970) Sergeant
Moles, Lewis Dayton, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist
B Company

Wheeler, Steve, SGM, (1964-1988) AR 11E10 Sergeant Major
Griffin, Gerald Lee, SSG, (1967-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Knippel, Larry Don, SSG, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Knippel, Larry Don, SSG, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Roland, James Curtiss, SSG, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Warren, Cleave, SGT, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Sergeant
White, Cordis Ray, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Barnett, David William, SSG, (1969-1970) AR 11E40 Staff Sergeant
Quinones, Jose Luis, SGT, (1969-1970) SC 31B10 Sergeant
Bean, Brad, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
C Company

Matthews, Everett, SGT, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Navaroli, Jim, SP 4, (1968-1971) OD 63N Specialist 4
Gilpin, Terry Lee, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
D Company

Richardson, Dale Wayne, MAJ, (1965-1970) AR 1203 Captain
Wenzel, Randall, SGT, (1969-1970) EN 52B20 Sergeant
Davis, John, SP 5, (1968-1974) MD 91A10 Specialist 5
HHC

Dular, Emil, 1SG, (1968-1988) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Jordan, Donald, SGT, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Taylor, Jerry, SP 5, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Wolfe, Jack, SP 5, (1966-1972) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Jetseck, Bruce, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Lopez, Rosendo, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Halliday, Bob, MSG, (1968-1990) AR 19Z50 Master Sergeant
Jordan, Donald, SGT, (1968-1971) AR 11E30 Sergeant
Phelps, William, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Beecherl, Thomas, SP 4, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Flatley, Kevin, PFC, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Donovan, Charles, MAJ, (1953-1983) AR 1203 Major
Bowers, Rex, MAJ, (1968-1988) MI 9301 Captain
Young, Robert Milton, CPT, (1967-1972) AR 1203 Captain
Epperson, Steven Gill, 1LT, (1968-1970) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Croom, William, SSG, (1966-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Tefft, Don, SGT, (1965-1972) OD 54D Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011