Alberts, Roger Duane, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
89 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Signal Corps
Last Primary MOS
36K10-Tactical Wire Operations Specialist
Last MOS Group
Signal Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 36K10, 1st Infantry Division
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Private First Class



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
North Dakota
North Dakota
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Phillip Hanners (GA) to remember Alberts, Roger Duane, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Ft Totten, ND
Last Address
Ft Totten, ND

Casualty Date
Feb 05, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Gia Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Saint Jeromes Catholic Cemetery - Fort Totten, North Dakota
Wall/Plot Coordinates
37E 030

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 36K10, HHC, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry

Private First Class
From Month/Year
April / 1967
To Month/Year
February / 1968
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
36K10-Tactical Wire Operations Specialist
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Gia Dinh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry Details

HHC, 1st Battalion, 18th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 18th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 15, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
150 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Roberts, Verne, SP 4, (1966-1968) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Moore, Edward, COL, (1965-1992) IN 11A Colonel
Cavazos, Richard E., GEN, (1951-1984) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Maroscher, Albert George, MAJ, (1960-1968) AG 2162 Major
Leonard, Sidney Lamar, CPT, (1958-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Frericks, Louis Wayne, 1LT IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Hanway, John, 1SG, (1961-1986) IN 11B10 First Sergeant
Freppon, John Dennis, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
May, John Albert, SSG, (1959-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hanson, Kenneth Gregory, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hopson, Paul, SFC, (1964-1992) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ollikainen, Robert John, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pedraza, G F, SGT, (1966-1975) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Stalnaker, Lyle, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Walters, William Owen, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Reilly, John, SP 5, (1965-1971) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
Arthur, James Raymond, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Chatmon, Nathan Eugene, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Contreras, Pablo Guereca, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cossa, William Edward, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
De Waal, Howard Jacob, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Denton, David Andrew, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Derrick, Randy Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dingle, Earl, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Francis, Robert, MSG, (1961-1984) AG 71H10 Specialist 4
Gould, Carlyle Leroy, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Hall, Bruce, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Hammitt, Larry, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Henderson, George, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Lagocki, Al, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lucas, John Willie, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mackey, Vertis Lee, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Metrey, William, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Mezzles, Tommy, SP 4, (1960-1967) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Miller, Hubert Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Moniz, Alan, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Poff, Jerry Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Puentes, Miguel Angel, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rosario-Soto, Jr., Ernesto, SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Bryan, Dan E., PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bryan, Dan E., PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bryan, Dan E., PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Marsolais, Dennis, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Morris, Jim, COL, (1948-1987) IN 111.1 Private First Class
Shields, David Thomas, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Walden, Marion Frank, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Winkel, William Daniel, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11C10 Private First Class
Bullock, Nathaniel, PFC, (1966-1967) MD 91B10 Private First Class
Davis, Willie Louis, PFC, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Merrill, David Bruce, PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Nieto, Adam, PFC, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Nieto, Adam, PFC, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Pirkle, James, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Quinn, Bobby Joe, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Rainey, William George, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Schollard, John Andrew, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Howarth, John, SFC, (1960-1980) CA Specialist 4
Shamanski, Daniel M., COL, (1959-1994) Captain
Wilson, George, MAJ, (1958-1978) First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011