Albert, Richard Patrick, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
24 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 11B10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

12 kb

Home State
Maine
Maine
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Phillip Hanners (GA) to remember Albert, Richard Patrick, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
St Agatha, ME
Last Address
St Agatha, ME

Casualty Date
Aug 20, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Saint Agatha Cemetery (Lower) - Saint Agatha, Maine
Wall/Plot Coordinates
19W 076

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2017, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 11B10, D Company, 2nd Battalion 12th Infantry

Corporal
From Month/Year
June / 1969
To Month/Year
August / 1969
Unit
D Company Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 D Company, 2nd Battalion 12th Infantry Details

D Company, 2nd Battalion 12th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion 12th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 29, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
171 Members Also There at Same Time
D Company

Heltsley, Joseph Justin, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McLaughlin, Michael, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gustafson, Dennis Russel, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lorence, John Edward, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lotridge, Gerald Stephen, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Matta, Bruce Joseph, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Smith, Hershel Clifford, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Toole, Terry Edward, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Duperry, Peter Alfred, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hester, Joe Edd, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Martinez, George Francis, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Powell, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Santinello, Ralph Michael, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Thompson Sr., Arnold, SP 4, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Walker, Roy Leacy, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ziegler, Stanley Bruce, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bailey, Fred McKinley, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Keller, Rhul, SSG, (1966-1974) IN 111.6 Staff Sergeant
Keller, Rhul, SSG, (1966-1974) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Biddle, Joseph Lenord, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Dailey, Jerry Michael, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Gonzalez-Rivera, Miguel A., SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Harris, William Thomas, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Wolfe, Hiram Michael, CPT, (1965-1969) AR 1203 Captain
Ashburn, Jerry Allen, 1LT, (1968-1969) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Thomas, John Willie, SGT, (1967-1969) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Gresham, William Thomas, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN Specialist 4
Gresham, William Thomas, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN Specialist 4
Bellamy, John Michael, SSG, (1968-1969) Staff Sergeant
Warren, John, SSG, (1968-1972) Staff Sergeant
Songle, Clayton Andrew, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Crouch, Larry, SGT, (1968-1970) Private First Class
2nd Battalion 12th Infantry

Bassett, Richard, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C40 Sergeant
A Company

White, Kenneth Leroy, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brown, Benton, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Johnson, Ralph William, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Russell, Charles Terry, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Belsly, Steven Dale, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Guyton, Melvin, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
La Combe, Robert Lee, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lakey, Howard Wallace, CPL, (1964-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Montoyo-Rodriguez, Norbert, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Tillman, Cecil Wayne, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lockwood, Larry, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Buringrud, Richard Allen, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dawson, Thomas Phillip, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rogers, Robert Lee, CPL, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Serrano, Filemon H., PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Abbott, James Edward, PV2, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Hight, Charles Benny, PV2, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Roy, Alan, PV1, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Private
Vazquez, Jose Gilberto, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Fowler, Donald Leon, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Novak, Michael, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Orr, Robert Thomas, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Wiggins, Richard, LTC, (1958-1988) IN 11A Lieutenant Colonel
McArthur, John Douglas, 1LT, (1968-1969) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Lopez, Jose, SFC, (1967-2006) MD 68W Sergeant First Class
Reiter, Bruce Martin, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011