Shonkwiler, Chad, SPC

Signal Corps (Enlisted)
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
19 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Specialist
Current/Last Service Branch
Signal Corps
Current/Last Primary MOS
31M10-Multichannel Communications Equipment Operator
Current/Last MOS Group
Signal Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1993-1993, 31M10, Communications-Electronics Command (CECOM), US Army Materiel Command (AMC)
Previously Held MOS
31Q-Tactical Microwave Systems Operator/Maintainer
Service Years
1989 - 1993

Specialist


One Service Stripe



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

32nd Air & Missile Defense Cmd VII Corps


 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:

   
Other Comments:
Being in the Army made me a better man, a better friend and a better person. My service defined my character and I wouldn't trade the experiences for anything.
   

 Remembrance Profiles -  1 Soldier Remembered
 Photo Album   (More...


   1993-1993, 31M10, Communications-Electronics Command (CECOM), US Army Materiel Command (AMC)

Specialist
From Month/Year
August / 1993
To Month/Year
October / 1993
Unit
Communications-Electronics Command (CECOM) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist
MOS
31M10-Multichannel Communications Equipment Operator
Location
Fort Monmouth
Country/State
New Jersey
 
 
 Patch
 Communications-Electronics Command (CECOM), US Army Materiel Command (AMC) Details

Communications-Electronics Command (CECOM), US Army Materiel Command (AMC)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
US Army Materiel Command (AMC)
Strength
Command
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 8, 2020
   
Memories For This Unit

Other Memories
ETS'd from this unit after the 235th Signal was moved to Ft Gordon

   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
57 Members Also There at Same Time
Communications-Electronics Command (CECOM)

Deal, Walt, SFC, (1973-1993) SC 31Z Sergeant First Class
Mobley, Robert, SFC, (1973-1995) SC 29N Sergeant First Class
Morris-Scott, Lola, SFC, (1985-2012) SC 25P Sergeant First Class
Myers, Wade, CSM, (1983-2010) SC 25S Sergeant First Class
Brainard, Charles, SGM, (1986-2008) SC 31P Staff Sergeant
Brainard, Charles, SGM, (1986-Present) SC 31P Staff Sergeant
Minze, Raymond, SSG, (1976-2001) SC 31P Staff Sergeant
Dennis, Calvin, SPC, (1992-1996) SC 74C Specialist
White, David, MG, (1958-1990) USA 00GC Major General
Bastion, Michelle, COL, (1986-2014) AC 51C Colonel
Potter, Donald, COL, (1974-2000) QM 92A Lieutenant Colonel
DeRosa, Raymond, MAJ, (1981-2001) QM 97 Major
McEwan, Robert, MAJ, (1971-1995) IN 11A Major
Morse, Ronald, CW4, (1959-1995) SC 254A Chief Warrant Officer 4
Lawrence, Elizabeth, SGM, (1977-2005) OD 35E Master Sergeant
Ortiz Jr, Juan J, CSM, (1981-2008) OD 68N Sergeant First Class
Oxley, Thomas, SFC, (1974-1995) CH 71M Sergeant First Class
Oyola, Carlos, SFC, (1976-1998) OD 94W Sergeant First Class
McCormick, William, SFC, (1971-1996) FA 13E40 Sergeant First Class
Autin, Terence, SSG, (1984-1994) OD 93D Staff Sergeant
Mcdougle, Dexter, 1SG, (1983-2006) TC 88M10 Staff Sergeant
Conley, Darren, SGT, (1985-1993) MD 91S Sergeant
Ferry, Raymond, SGT, (1986-1995) MI 33S Sergeant
Morse, James, MAJ, (1989-2010) OD 35C Sergeant
Cooks, Dorothy, PFC, (1993-1996) SC Private First Class
Jones, Pelzer, SSG, (1987-Present) Sergeant
Intelligence Material Management Center

Kendall, Jeffery, SSG, (1982-1997) QM 92A Staff Sergeant
Stombaugh, Rich, SSG, (1988-1994) MI 97B20 Staff Sergeant
Marston, Clay, COL, (1970-2010) MI Colonel
US Army Information Systems Engineering Command (USAISEC)

Boyd, Chaurcey, MSG, (1974-1994) SC 74F Master Sergeant
Dry, David, SFC, (1981-1995) SC 31W40 Sergeant First Class
Orzechowski, Richard, SFC, (1975-1995) SC 31P Sergeant First Class
Buckley, John, SSG, (1975-1995) SC 26L Staff Sergeant
Dean, Michael, MAJ, (1989-Present) SC 31S Staff Sergeant
Medina Sr, Richard, SSG, (1979-1995) SC 74F Staff Sergeant
Crosby, Dereik, SSG, (1985-1997) SC 74D Sergeant
Jones, David, SSG, (1986-2001) SC 25B10 Sergeant
Robinson, Walter, SFC, (1989-2009) SC 29S Sergeant
Waguespack, Gary, MSG, (1989-2009) SC 29Y Sergeant
Smith, Rich, SGM, (1989-Present) SC 31C10 Corporal
Zelk, Denita, MSG, (1990-2008) SC 29S Specialist 4
Hines, Jack, CW3, (1972-1993) SC 741E Chief Warrant Officer 3
Randell, Jon, SFC, (1976-1996) OD 29N Sergeant First Class
Roberts, Delinda, SFC, (1977-1995) FI 74Z Sergeant First Class
Dobarzynski, Walter, SSG, (1974-1994) OD 39D Staff Sergeant
Petersen, James, SSG, (1983-2003) OD 93D Staff Sergeant
Graham, Vanessa, SFC, (1986-2006) AG 75B10 Sergeant
Nielsen, Douglas, LTC, (1980-2004) 53A Major
Beeks, Dawn, SFC, (1972-1994) Sergeant First Class
US Army Personnel Information Systems Command (PERSINSCOM)

Sawyer, Irvin, MSG, (1973-1997) SC 74Z Master Sergeant
Yuill, Clifford, SPC, (1986-1994) SC 74D Specialist
Steuber, Johnnie, LTC, (1976-1998) AC Lieutenant Colonel
Oliver, Robert, CW5, (1963-1993) MI Chief Warrant Officer 5
Marchany-Cardoza, Frankie, MSG, (1977-1997) MI Sergeant First Class
USAISEC Worms, Germany

Hart, Donna, SFC, (1975-2005) SC 74D Sergeant First Class
Frederick-Coleman, Katrisa, SPC, (1989-1995) SC 74F Specialist
LaMaestra, Mario J, CW5, (1972-2005) SC 741D Chief Warrant Officer 2
Minze, Raymond, SSG, (1976-2001) SC Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011