Devries, Wesley Ernest, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
7 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
4733-Armored Reconnaissance Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1950-1951, 4733, 25th Armored Reconnaissance Company
Service Years
1948 - 1951

Private First Class



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Minnesota
Minnesota
Year of Birth
1930
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ John Moore (SaberAlpha 10) to remember Devries, Wesley Ernest, Pfc.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Olmsted
Last Address
Not Specified

Casualty Date
Jan 04, 1951
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Unknown, Not Reported
Location
Korea, South
Conflict
Korean War/CCF Intervention (1950-51)
Location of Interment
Oakwood Cemetery - Rochester, Minnesota
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 



 Photo Album   (More...


   1948-1950, 4677, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Private
From Month/Year
- / 1948
To Month/Year
July / 1950
Unit
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Unit Page
Rank
Private
MOS
4677-Military Policeman
Location
Osaka
Country/State
Japan
 
 
 Patch
 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Details

25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 23, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
124 Members Also There at Same Time
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Waldoch, Edward Stephen, T/Sgt, (1941-1952) MP 4677 Sergeant
Fisher, Walter, Cpl, (1947-1952) MP 4677 Private First Class
Franks, Henry Albert, PFC, (1949-1950) MP 4677 Private First Class
Lane, Donald Ross, SFC, (1946-1953) MP 4677 Private First Class
Maupin, Billie Truman, Cpl, (1947-1952) MP 4677 Private First Class
Millspaugh, Judson Albert, PFC, (1948-1950) MP 4677 Private First Class
Cooke, Leon Othello, PFC, (1948-1952) MP 4677 Private
Fitzgerald, John Joseph, Cpl, (1948-1951) MP 4677 Private
Graham, William Milton, PFC, (1943-1952) MP 4677 Private
McGuire, Patrick W., PFC, (1950-1951) MP 4677 Private
Mercer, Robert Allen, Cpl, (1948-1951) MP 4677 Private
Millspaugh, Judson Albert, PFC, (1948-1950) MP 4677 Private
Neal, Frank Allen, PFC, (1949-1950) MP 4677 Private
Vignes, Jakie Joseph, PFC, (1949-1950) MP 4677 Private
Hutchison, Granville, T/Sgt, (1943-1954) MP 669 Staff Sergeant
Morone, John Ernest, PFC, (1946-1951) MP 677 Private
Kean, William Benjamin, LTG, (1918-1954) USA 00GC Major General
Mullins, Charles, MG, (1917-1953) USA 00GC Major General
Duck, Howard Arthur, LTC, (1941-1950) SC 0210 Lieutenant Colonel
Kennedy, Robert, LTC, (1941-1972) AR 1203 Captain
Shuffer, George Macon Jr., BG, (1940-1975) IN 1542 Captain
Torman, Charles, MAJ, (1942-1962) AR 1204 Captain
Kennedy, Robert, LTC, (1941-1972) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Parker, Dixie, 1LT, (1942-1950) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Torman, Charles, MAJ, (1942-1962) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Torman, Charles, MAJ, (1942-1962) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Sudut, Jerome A., 2LT, (1946-1951) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Chaney, Dean Dee, SFC, (1950-1951) IN 4745 Sergeant First Class
Goodwin, Elmore Bernard, SFC, (1946-1953) IN 4745 Sergeant First Class
Van Horn, Irving, SFC, (1946-1953) IN 1812 Sergeant First Class
Waldo, Eugene Lawrence, SFC, (1946-1950) FA 1844 Sergeant First Class
Filippelli, John Mario, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hays, Sandy, M/Sgt, (1941-1951) IN 1745 Master Sergeant
Poolaw, Pascal Cleatus, 1SG, (1942-1967) IN 1745 Master Sergeant
Tedford, Robert Austin, M/Sgt, (1938-1950) AR 1733 Master Sergeant
Vangsness, Ralph John, M/Sgt, (1945-1950) IN 1745 Master Sergeant
Allen, Edgar, MAJ, (1948-1973) AG 1502 Technical Sergeant
Hutchison, Granville, T/Sgt, (1943-1954) AR 1733 Technical Sergeant
Tedford, Robert Austin, M/Sgt, (1938-1950) IN 814 Technical Sergeant
Decorrevont, Floyd, SFC, (1944-1950) AR 795 Staff Sergeant
Gilbert, Billy, SSG, (1948-1952) TC 4931 Staff Sergeant
Carlson, Ralph William, Sgt, (1950-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant
Clark, Wesley Herbert, SFC, (1943-1950) AR 1733 Sergeant
Decorrevont, Floyd, SFC, (1944-1950) AR 795 Sergeant
Gains, Charles, Sgt, (1944-1950) IN 1745 Sergeant
Harper, Richard, Sgt, (1950-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant
Lane, Donald Ross, SFC, (1946-1953) AR 1733 Sergeant
Lejeune, Kermit Joseph, Sgt, (1950-1951) IN 4745 Sergeant
Michaels, Raymond, Sgt, (1945-1950) IN 345 Sergeant
Perrin, Wilbur H, Sgt, (1948-1954) IN 4745 Sergeant
Reifers, Raymond Nicholas, Sgt, (1943-1950) AR 4733 Sergeant
Varner, Alvin Lawrence, Sgt, (1948-1951) MD 3666 Sergeant
Walker, James Wesley, Sgt, (1949-1951) IN 4745 Sergeant
Walker, William E., T/4, (1945-1950) OD 4014 Technician Fourth Grade
Aguilar, Lucio Rodriguez, Cpl, (1950-1953) IN 1812 Corporal
Anderson, William Phillip, Cpl, (1949-1950) AR 4733 Corporal
Carlson, Ralph, Sgt, (1949-1951) AR 3795 Corporal
Claer, Billy, Cpl, (1946-1949) TC 345 Corporal
Clark, Wesley Herbert, SFC, (1943-1950) IN 745 Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011