Barnett, Stuart Lee, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C20-Mortar Squad Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 11C20, 2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment/E Company
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

19 kb

Home State
Arkansas
Arkansas
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1LT Denny Eister to remember Barnett, Stuart Lee, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Bull Shoals, AR
Last Address
Bull Shoals, AR

Casualty Date
Aug 26, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Quang Tin (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Newton Flat Cemetery - Bull Shoals, Arkansas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
07W 008

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2019, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 11C20, 2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment/E Company

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
November / 1969
To Month/Year
August / 1970
Unit
E Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11C20-Mortar Squad Leader
Location
Quang Tin Province
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment/E Company Details

2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment/E Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: 10 days ago
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
178 Members Also There at Same Time
E Company

DuBuque, David, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Piersol, John Laurence, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Verdugo, Adalberto Rolondo E., SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C40 Specialist 4
Conklin, Michael Lee, SGT, (1968-1970) IN Sergeant
2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment

Blosser, Robert Keith, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Duncan, Onnie David, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Kraemer, Fred Chris, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Johnson, Albert Lee, 1SG, (1948-1970) IN 11Z First Sergeant
Bowman, James Ernest, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hajman, Peter Oscar, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Smith, Cecil Ray, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cody, Wesley Oteria, CPL, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Fracione, Frederick R., CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Hickman, Thomas Steven, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Batesel, Dennis Gordon, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bowers, Grover Coleman, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cervantez, Luis Godinez, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davies, Stephen George, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Edwards, Douglas Glyn, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Estridge, Curtiss, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Garnett, Isiah Calvin, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Komarowski, Peter Mark, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lewis, Roy Robert, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Moretti, Antonio Louis, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Richards, Ernest (pete), SP 4, (1968-1971) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Schmidt, Robert, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Scott, Steven Clayton, SP 4, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stout, James Robert, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Whitis, Larry Michael, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bedra, Theodore Frank, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bourdeau, Terry, PVT2, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Flores, Florentino, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gatliff, Larry Allen, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hosko, Gary Lynn, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jameson, Rodger Lee, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mohler, Timothy Allen, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Nowicki, Robert Philip, CPL IN 11B10 Private First Class
Emery, Stephen Bradford, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Homoki, Stephen A., CPT, (1966-1972) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Tortual, Louis, SGT, (1967-1969) QM 76Y10 Sergeant
Benjamin, Gary Thomas, CPL, (1968-1969) SC 36K10 Corporal
Berry, Alan Wayne, CPL, (1969-1970) MD 91A Corporal
Butler, Dennis Lee, CPL, (1970-1971) MD 91B10 Corporal
Gniewek, Kenneth Stanley, CPL, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Corporal
Martinez-zayas, Ruben, CPL QM 76Y10 Corporal
Futo, John Anthony, SP 4, (1967-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Wehrheim, Charles George, PFC, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Zielinski, Richard, SP 4, (1969-1971) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Jauregui, Elias, PSG, (1968-1971) IN Sergeant First Class
McMaster, Robert Paul, SGT Sergeant
Pruitt, Francis John J., CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
O'Brien, Dwight Preston, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Reddick, William Carl, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Glasco, David Max, PFC, (1969-1969) Private First Class
Guy, Thomas Edward, CPL, (1969-1969) Private First Class
Linnell, Dennis Richard, PFC, (1970-1970) Private First Class
Luse, Michael John, PFC, (1970-1971) Private First Class
Forte, Frederick C, SGT Sergeant
O'Brien, Dwight Preston, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011