Bedra, Theodore Frank, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
61 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 11B10, D Company, 2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

50 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Michael William St. Mark to remember Bedra, Theodore Frank, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Buena Park, CA
Last Address
Buena Park, CA

Casualty Date
Aug 26, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Quang Tin (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Holy Sepulcher Cemetery - Orange, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
07W 008/ Sec-E Lot-53 Gr-12

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 11B10, D Company, 2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment

Private First Class
From Month/Year
July / 1970
To Month/Year
August / 1970
Unit
D Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Quang Tin Province
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 D Company, 2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment Details

D Company, 2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: 3 days ago
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
113 Members Also There at Same Time
D Company

Jackson, Bruce, SSG, (1969-1980) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Smith, Kenneth Raymond, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Verstraete, Michael James, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bridgett, Paul Edward, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Manring, Curtis Johnson, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Salters, Lee Earnest, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sloat, Donald Paul, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rogers, Dean Francis, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
St Clair, Elisha Reeves, SSG, (1965-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Jones, William, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Ginn, James Michael, CPL, (1970-1970) IN 111.1 Corporal
Koly, Robert James, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Corporal
Anderson, William, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Martinez-Zayas, Ruben, CPL, (1969-1970) QM 76Y30 Corporal
Rose, David Earl, SP 4, (1970-1970) SC 36K10 Specialist 4
Rhodes, James, COL, (1969-2002) IN First Lieutenant
2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Regiment

Smith, Cecil Ray, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cody, Wesley Oteria, CPL, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Fracione, Frederick R., CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Hickman, Thomas Steven, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bowers, Grover Coleman, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davies, Stephen George, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Estridge, Curtiss, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Garnett, Isiah Calvin, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Komarowski, Peter Mark, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Moretti, Antonio Louis, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Schmidt, Robert, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Scott, Steven Clayton, SP 4, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stout, James Robert, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Surface, Charles, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Flores, Florentino, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gatliff, Larry Allen, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Nowicki, Robert Philip, CPL IN 11B10 Private First Class
Johnson, Albert Lee, 1SG, (1948-1970) IN 11Z50 First Sergeant
Blosser, Robert Keith, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Duncan, Onnie David, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Kraemer, Fred Chris, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Richards, Ernest (pete), SP 4, (1968-1971) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Emery, Stephen Bradford, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Berry, Alan Wayne, CPL, (1969-1970) MD 91A10 Corporal
Butler, Dennis Lee, CPL, (1970-1971) MD 91B10 Corporal
Gniewek, Kenneth Stanley, CPL, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Corporal
Wehrheim, Charles George, PFC, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Zielinski, Richard, SP 4, (1969-1971) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Jauregui, Elias, SSG, (1968-1971) IN Sergeant First Class
McMaster, Robert Paul, SGT Sergeant
Pruitt, Francis John J., CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
Reddick, William Carl, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Linnell, Dennis Richard, PFC, (1970-1970) Private First Class
Luse, Michael John, PFC, (1970-1971) Private First Class
O'Brien, Dwight Preston, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Roberts, Danny Ray, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
A Company

Greenway, Roger Kenneth, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hand, Larry Edward, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Forte, Frederick C, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Godowns, Roy Willard, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Laverty, Steve L. J., CPL, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Morgan, Michael Lynn, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Blanchette, Michael R., SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011