Navarro, Frank Gea, CPL

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
140 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, C Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Service Years
1968 - 1968
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Connecticut
Connecticut
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Navarro, Frank Gea, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
New Haven, CT
Last Address
New Haven, CT

Casualty Date
May 15, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Saint Lawrence Cemetery - Brewster, Connecticut
Wall/Plot Coordinates
60E 027/Section Y Row H Lot 4-86C

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans Memorial3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry AssociationThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1968, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Association [Verified]
  2020, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B10, C Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry

Corporal
From Month/Year
January / 1968
To Month/Year
May / 1968
Unit
C Troop Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Hau Nghia
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 C Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Details

C Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Type
Cavalry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Strength
Troop
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 5, 2020
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
289 Members Also There at Same Time
C Troop

Hunt, Robert William, SFC, (1968-1978) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Fox, Bernard Lyle, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Holmes, Billy Ray, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Samples, Larry Junior, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Starkey, Kurt L, CPL, (1961-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Long, Norman Lacy, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mcdonald, Darrel J., SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pekny, Charles Dennis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McClain, Roy Howard, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Watts, William E., PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Guerra, George, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hale, Charles Chaplin, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Oglesby, John R., PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sommers, Steven Allen, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sanchez, Ralph Jr., PV2, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Arnett, Francis Ignatius, SGT, (1958-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Warner, Thomas Craig, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Clark, Donald Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Longabardi, Michael Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Dillon, George Alfred Cheda, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C10 Private First Class
Finnegan, Robert Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 00F Private First Class
Russin, Donald John, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Runnels, Steven, 1SG, (1967-1990) AR 19Z50 First Sergeant
Jenkins, William, SFC, (1959-1968) AR 11D40 Sergeant First Class
Toomey, Gerald, SFC, (1967-1987) AR 19D20 Sergeant First Class
Alsman, William Franklin, SSG, (1949-1968) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Eaton, George Elwood, SSG, (1963-1969) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Fisher, James Roy, SSG, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Jackson, Robert, SSG, (1951-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Jones, Ted, SSG, (1965-1995) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Martin, Elmer, SSG, (1954-1968) AR 11E40 Staff Sergeant
Pairis, Arnold, SSG, (1952-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Webster, Michael Warren, SSG, (1961-1968) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Chrisler, Danny, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Devor, Kenneth Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Egolf, Klaus Dieter, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11E40 Sergeant
Harding, Warren Guthrie, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Hart, Gerald, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Jones, Gregory, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Littlejohn, Troy Alvin, SGT, (1960-1968) AR 11E40 Sergeant
Morris, Walter, Paul, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Schwichow, Richard Joseph, SSG, (1945-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
South, Stephen, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D20 Sergeant
Sullivan, Gerald DeWayne, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
McDonough, James Robert, SP 5, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Paulsen, Bruce, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Penson, Daniel L., SP 5, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Rice, Chester, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Rosenbusch, Charles Richard, SP 5, (1966-1968) OD 63C10 Specialist 5
Stafford, Harold Richard, SP 5, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Studstill, Lonnie, SP 5, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
White, Alger Lawrence, SP 5, (1961-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Bowman, Reginald Alonzo, SP 4, (1968-1968) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Eatough, Richard, SP 4, (1967-1969) SC 31B10 Specialist 4
Grabbe, John Albert, SP 4, (1968-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Hareford, Basil Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Huggett, Richard Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Lennard, Benjamin Edwin, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 4
Levett, William James, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D20 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011