Webb, Johnny Robert, PFC

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
153 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Cavalry
Last Primary MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Specialist
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11D10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1967 - 1968
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Kansas
Kansas
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Webb, Johnny Robert, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Chanute
Last Address
Chanute

Casualty Date
Apr 18, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
50E 043

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Purple Heart Hall of Honor3/4 Cav Association
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1968, The National Purple Heart Hall of Honor [Verified]
  1968, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 548
From Victor Davis posted by CA Short, Diane 822
 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11D10, C Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry

Private First Class
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
C Troop Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Specialist
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 C Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Details

C Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Type
Cavalry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Strength
Troop
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 29, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
C Troop Banner
Order of the Spur
Three Soldiers
Headstone
373 Members Also There at Same Time
C Troop

Eaton, George Elwood, SSG, (1963-1969) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Jones, Ted, SSG, (1965-1995) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Devor, Kenneth Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Gros, Ronnie Lee, SGT, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Morris, Walter, Paul, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Stephens, Clyde J., SGT, (1963-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Aviles Lopez, Jose F, SSG, (1966-1987) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Pleasant, Eddie Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Riffle, Joseph Henry, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Woods, Robert M., SP 4, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Charles, Dan Eugene, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Darby, James Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Gonzalez, Juan Jose, PFC, (1967-1967) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Runnels, Steven, 1SG, (1967-1990) AR 19Z50 First Sergeant
Jenkins, William, SFC, (1959-1968) AR 11D40 Sergeant First Class
Toomey, Gerald, SFC, (1967-1987) AR 19D20 Sergeant First Class
Alsman, William Franklin, SSG, (1949-1968) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Fisher, James Roy, SSG, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Jackson, Robert, SSG, (1951-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Maroon, James Willmer, SSG, (1949-1967) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Martin, Elmer, SSG, (1954-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Pairis, Arnold, SSG, (1952-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Chrisler, Danny, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Egolf, Klaus Dieter, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11E40 Sergeant
Gable, Arlan Dean, SGT, (1959-1967) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Harding, Warren Guthrie, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Hart, Gerald, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Jones, Gregory, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Littlejohn, Troy Alvin, SGT, (1960-1968) AR 11E40 Sergeant
McCarroll, Ivy M., SGT, (1955-1967) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Schwichow, Richard Joseph, SSG, (1945-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
South, Stephen, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D20 Sergeant
Sullivan, Gerald DeWayne, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
McDonough, James Robert, SP 5, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Penson, Daniel L., SP 5, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Rice, Chester, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Stafford, Harold Richard, SP 5, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Studstill, Lonnie, SP 5, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
White, Alger Lawrence, SP 5, (1961-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Flammer, Timothy Matthew, SP 4, (1965-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Hareford, Basil Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Huggett, Richard Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Kelley, Fred Allan, SP 4, (1967-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Lennard, Benjamin Edwin, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 4
Levett, William James, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Lewis, Barry Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Lopez, Max Andy, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11E20 Specialist 4
Lord, Robert Randal, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D20 Specialist 4
Manello, Frank Ronald, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Paynter, Thomas Bernhard, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Pizzuti, John, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Thompson, Dennis Hugh, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Vanhulle, Anthony F, SP 4, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Veron, Murray Lee, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Williams, David Charles, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Osinski, Ronald Anthony, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Salemi, Vincent Ralph, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Adam, Barry L., PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Meacham, Jack Bennie, PFC, (1967-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011