Achor, Terrence William, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
31 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Signal Corps
Last Primary MOS
31B10-Field Communications Electronics Equipment Mechanic
Last MOS Group
Signal Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 31B10, D Company 16th Armor, Special Troops Battalion, 173rd Airborne Brigade
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

14 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT James E. Reece, III (Team Leader, Vietnam Fallen Profiles only) to remember Achor, Terrence William, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Whittier, CA
Last Address
Whittier, CA

Casualty Date
Mar 04, 1968
 
Cause
KIA-Died of Wounds
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Phu Yen (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Rose Hills Memorial Park - Whittier, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
42E 060
Military Service Number
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2016, Vietnam Veterans Memorial - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 31B10, 173rd Airborne Brigade

Private First Class
From Month/Year
November / 1967
To Month/Year
March / 1968
Unit
173rd Airborne Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
31B10-Field Communications Electronics Equipment Mechanic
Base, Fort or City
Not Specified
State/Country
Phu Yen (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 173rd Airborne Brigade Details

173rd Airborne Brigade
Type
Airborne Infantry
 
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Army Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 7, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
1344 Members Also There at Same Time
173rd Airborne Brigade

Powell, Steven Reed, PFC, (1966-1967) SC 31B10 Private First Class
Beaverson, Harold Austin, SSG, (1951-1967) SC 31E30 Staff Sergeant
Cofran, William Earl, SGT, (1966-1968) SC 36K10 Sergeant
Counihan, Michael Brendan, SGT, (1967-1968) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Fenstad, Jim, SGT, (1968-1970) SC 05B4S Sergeant
Huffman, David Keith, SGT, (1966-1968) SC 31G40 Sergeant
Hyatt, Danny, SGT, (1967-1970) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Mann, Charles Clifton, SGT, (1965-1968) SC 36B20 Sergeant
Mueller, Jon, SFC, (1967-1981) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Walker, Willie C., CPL, (1967-1968) SC 36K10 Corporal
Belton, James, SP 4, (1963-1965) SC 36A10 Specialist 4
Brewer, Vernon E, SP 4, (1967-1970) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Engle, Russel Warren, SP 4, (1966-1967) SC 05B20 Specialist 4
Gold, Eric Stuart, SGT, (1967-1969) SC 05B20 Specialist 4
Gurnsey, Earl F., SP 4, (1966-1969) SC 05B20 Specialist 4
Lewis, Jerry Donald, SP 4, (1961-1966) SC 05B20 Specialist 4
Luna, Paul, SP 4, (1966-1971) SC 36K10 Specialist 4
McMillen, Ronald Dean, SP 4, (1968-1969) SC 05B20 Specialist 4
Holmes, James, PFC, (1965-1968) SC 31S Private First Class
Kimball, Richard Nelson, PFC, (1966-1967) SC 36K20 Private First Class
Raiford, Charles Leroy, PFC, (1965-1967) SC 36A10 Private First Class
Randall, Louis R., PFC, (1965-1966) SC 36A10 Private First Class
Wilson, Herbert, PFC, (1966-1967) SC 36C10 Private First Class
Crawford, Claude Lee, PV2, (1966-1967) SC 36K10 Private (E-2)
Greene, Lloyd Rolland, PV2, (1966-1968) SC 36K10 Private (E-2)
Patton, Fred, PV1, (1965-1967) SC 05B20 Private
Deane, John Russell, GEN, (1937-1977) IN 31542 Major General
Feely, Patrick, LTC, (1964-2000) SP 65D Lieutenant Colonel
Herbert, Anthony, LTC, (1947-1972) AG 9310 Lieutenant Colonel
Herbert, Anthony B., LTC, (1947-1972) IN 71542 Lieutenant Colonel
Oliphant, L. Dee, LTC, (1958-1981) JA 8101 Lieutenant Colonel
Utzman, Charles (Chuck), LTC, (1946-1974) IN 11A Lieutenant Colonel
Whitbeck, Robert Earl, LTC, (1948-1968) FA 1193 Lieutenant Colonel
Condon, James, MAJ, (1963-1984) IN 71542 Major
Keller, Leonard, MAJ, (1954-1974) CM 7314 Major
Reese, William, MAJ, (1959-1979) IN 1542 Major
Watters, Charles Joseph, MAJ, (1964-1967) CH 5310 Major
Williams, Walter Douglas, MAJ, (1957-1967) AG 2162 Major
Anderson, Charles Calder, CPT, (1959-1967) FA 1193 Captain
Barham, Arthur, CPT, (1967-1987) FA 13E Captain
Boyd, Robert Ray, CPT, (1964-1967) SC 0205 Captain
Brown, David Carlton, CPT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Clainos, Deme, CPT, (1966-1970) SC 0210 Captain
Crabtree, Michael Andrew, CPT, (1962-1967) IN 1542 Captain
Cremer, John, COL, (1958-1987) QM 4200 Captain
Fox, Robert Charles, CPT, (1958-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Hardy, Abraham Lincoln, CPT, (1965-1967) IN 1542 Captain
Hughes, Patrick, MAJ, (1962-1985) TC 4823 Captain
Jones, Larry William, CPT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Kaufman, Harold James, CPT, (1960-1967) IN 71542 Captain
Lennon, Frank, MAJ, (1959-2002) MI 9301 Captain
Mark, Arthur, LTC, (1965-1989) IN 1542 Captain
Nunnally, Doug, CPT, (1966-1970) IN 71542 Captain
O'Brien, John, CPT, (1962-1968) IN 1542 Captain
Sells, Tom, CPT, (1965-1967) IN 11A Captain
Sigholtz, Robert H., CPT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 Captain
Singleton, Lance, CPT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 Captain
Tabb, Phil, CPT, (1954-1966) IN 1542 Captain
Topper, John, COL, (1959-1993) IN 1542 Captain

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011