Pleasant, Eddie Lee, SP 4

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Cavalry
Last Primary MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11D10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1967 - 1968
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

63 kb

Home State
Missouri
Missouri
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Pleasant, Eddie Lee, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Campbell
Last Address
Campbell

Casualty Date
Mar 03, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Gia Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Woodlawn Cemetery - Campbell, Missouri
Wall/Plot Coordinates
42E 056

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial3/4 Cav Association
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1968, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11D10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
January / 1968
To Month/Year
March / 1968
Unit
C Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Gia Dinh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 21, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Order of the Spur
Eddie Pleasant
DoD News Release
Schofield Monument Memorial Brick
268 Members Also There at Same Time
C Troop

Eaton, George Elwood, SSG, (1963-1969) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Jones, Ted, SSG, (1965-1995) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Devor, Kenneth Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Morris, Walter, Paul, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Levett, William James, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Lewis, Barry Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Lord, Robert Randal, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Riffle, Joseph Henry, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Woods, Robert M., SP 4, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Charles, Dan Eugene, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Darby, James Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Webb, Johnny Robert, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Runnels, Steven, 1SG, (1967-1990) AR 19Z First Sergeant
Jenkins, William, SFC, (1959-1968) AR 11D40 Sergeant First Class
Toomey, Gerald, SFC, (1967-1987) AR 19D20 Sergeant First Class
Alsman, William Franklin, SSG, (1949-1968) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Fisher, James Roy, SSG, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Jackson, Robert, SSG, (1951-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Martin, Elmer, SSG, (1954-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Pairis, Arnold, SSG, (1952-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Egolf, Klaus Dieter, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Harding, Warren Guthrie, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Hart, Gerald, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Jones, Gregory, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Littlejohn, Troy A., SGT, (1960-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Schwichow, Richard Joseph, SSG, (1945-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Sullivan, Gerald DeWayne, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
McDonough, James Robert, SP 5, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Penson, Daniel L., SP 5, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Rice, Chester, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Stafford, Harold Richard, SP 5, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Studstill, Lonnie, SP 5, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
White, Alger Lawrence, SP 5, (1961-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Hareford, Basil Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Huggett, Richard Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Lennard, Benjamin Edwin, SP 4, (1968-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Manello, Frank Ronald, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Paynter, Thomas Bernhard, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Pizzuti, John, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Thompson, Dennis Hugh, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Vanhulle, Anthony F, SP 4, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Veron, Murray Lee, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Williams, David Charles, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Osinski, Ronald Anthony, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Salemi, Vincent Ralph, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Moore, Larry Richard, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Scuitier, James, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Russin, Donald John, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Hunt, Robert William, SFC, (1968-1978) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Arnett, Francis Ignatius, SGT, (1958-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Fox, Bernard Lyle, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Holmes, Billy Ray, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Warner, Thomas Craig, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Navarro, Frank Gea, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Samples, Larry Junior, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Starkey, Kurt L, CPL, (1961-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Rosenbusch, Charles R., SP 5, (1966-1968) OD 63C Specialist 5
Bowman, Reginald Alonzo, SP 4, (1968-1968) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Clark, Donald Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011