Clark, Donald Eugene, SP 4

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
1017 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C20-Mortar Squad Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11C20, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1967 - 1968
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Clark, Donald Eugene, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Fremont
Last Address
Fremont

Casualty Date
Feb 06, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fairlawn Cemetery - Stillwater, Oklahoma
Wall/Plot Coordinates
37E 052

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Purple Heart Hall of Honor3/4 Cav Association
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1968, The National Purple Heart Hall of Honor
  1968, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547
 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11C20, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
C Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11C20-Mortar Squad Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 10, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Schofield Memorial
DoD News Release
C Troop banner
Fairlawn Cemetery
354 Members Also There at Same Time
C Troop

Gardner, Richard, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Dillon, George Alfred Cheda, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Wigfall, Herbert, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Kea, Edward Kikau, MSG, (1945-1967) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Hunt, Robert William, SFC, (1968-1978) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Smith, Lonnie Leo, SSG, (1957-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Arnett, Francis Ignatius, SGT, (1958-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Fox, Bernard Lyle, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Holmes, Billy Ray, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Warner, Thomas Craig, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
House, Richard Allan, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
McDonnell, Martin Gerard, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Navarro, Frank Gea, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Samples, Larry Junior, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Starkey, Kurt L, CPL, (1961-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Zuniga, Guadalupe Natal, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Tauaese, Valentino, SP 5, (1953-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Bowman, Paul, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dennis, Paul Jones, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Long, Norman Lacy, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mcdonald, Darrel J., SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Milbrandt, Charles J., SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pekny, Charles Dennis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mc Clain, Roy Howard, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Watts, William E., PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Finnegan, Robert Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 00F Private First Class
Guerra, George, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hale, Charles Chaplin, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Oglesby, John R., PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Purdy, Louis James, PFC, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sommers, Steven Allen, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sanchez, Ralph Jr., PVT2, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Penn, Ronald W., CPT, (1965-1967) AR 1204 Captain
Russin, Donald John, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Runnels, Steven, 1SG, (1967-1990) AR 19Z First Sergeant
Jenkins, William, SFC, (1959-1968) AR 11D40 Sergeant First Class
Toomey, Gerald, SFC, (1967-1987) AR 19D20 Sergeant First Class
Alsman, William Franklin, SSG, (1949-1968) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Eaton, George Elwood, SSG, (1963-1969) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Fisher, James Roy, SSG, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Jackson, Robert, SSG, (1951-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Jones, Ted, SSG, (1965-1995) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Maroon, James Willmer, SSG, (1949-1967) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Martin, Elmer, SSG, (1954-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Pairis, Arnold, SSG, (1952-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Whitfield, Richard K., SSG, (1959-1967) OD 21E Staff Sergeant
Devor, Kenneth Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Egolf, Klaus Dieter, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Gable, Arlan Dean, SGT, (1959-1967) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Gros, Ronnie Lee, SGT, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Harding, Warren Guthrie, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Hart, Gerald, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Jones, Gregory, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Littlejohn, Troy A., SGT, (1960-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
McCarroll, Ivy M., SGT, (1955-1967) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Morris, Walter, Paul, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Schwichow, Richard Joseph, SSG, (1945-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Stephens, Clyde J., SGT, (1963-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Sullivan, Gerald DeWayne, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011