Abeyta, Jerry Delbert, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, C Company, 4th Battalion, 21st Infantry
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

26 kb

Home State
New Mexico
New Mexico
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SPC Quentin Rhoads-Herrera to remember Abeyta, Jerry Delbert, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Gallup, NM
Last Address
Gallup, NM

Casualty Date
Jun 22, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Quang Nam (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Sunset Memorial Park - Gallup, New Mexico
Wall/Plot Coordinates
55W 017

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]2 - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B10, C Company, 4th Battalion, 21st Infantry

Corporal
From Month/Year
April / 1968
To Month/Year
June / 1968
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Quang Nam Province
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 C Company, 4th Battalion, 21st Infantry Details

C Company, 4th Battalion, 21st Infantry
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
4th Battalion, 21st Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 21, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
89 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Edwards, Raymond, SFC, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Catterson, Ronald Gene, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Desmore, Lawrence, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gillespie, Brian, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Thompson, Mike, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Barnes, Charles Peter, CPL, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Tyes, Robert Lee, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bryant, Thomas Melvin, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Horton, James Harrison, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jackson, Alfred, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Marasco, Philip, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Carlson, Carl, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Eisenhower, William Jack, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Warner, Michael Lee, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Starnes, Johnny, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Slusser, Charles Rodney, 1LT, (1965-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Green, Rodney R., 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Maag, Joseph Anthony, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
Maag, Joseph Anthony, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
4th Battalion, 21st Infantry

Bacon, Nicky Daniel, 1SG, (1963-1988) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Gonzales, Frank Cavosos, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Haider, James Francis, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Neville, William Roy, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wagner, Mike, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mitchell, Fred Evans, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Worthey, David Allen, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Guthrie, Anthony, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
O Connor, John Thomas, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Castiglione, Ronald, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Castiglione, Ronald, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Turner, Larry Thomas, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Murphy, John, SP 5, (1967-1969) IN 11F10 Specialist 5
Higgs, Harold, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Werner, Thomas Martin, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Woodside, William, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Woodside, William, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Betty, Robert, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 111.07 Private First Class
Garrett, Donnie, PFC, (1967-1969) IN 11C10 Private First Class
Carey, John, CPT, (1968-1971) SC 0210 Captain
Guadagno, Mike, SP 5, (1968-1971) MD 91B20 Specialist 5
Karras, James Michael, SP 4, (1967-1968) Sergeant
A Company

Jensen, Rick V., SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brower, William, SP 4, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kucich, John Andrew, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Watson, Arthur, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
La Bundy, John Arthur, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Carpenter, Jesse Dale, SGT, (1968-1969) SC 36K10 Sergeant
Drillot, John, SGT, (1967-1969) IN Sergeant
Folmar, Harris Alan, 2LT, (1967-1968) Second Lieutenant
Crowley, Ralph Heman, SGT, (1967-1969) Sergeant
Smith, Robert Walter, SGT, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
Kale, Michael Robert, SP 4, (1968-1968) Specialist 4
B Company

Samolej, Gerald, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brabant, William Andrew, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Keene, Robert Michael, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Riley, Eugene Lee, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Dedman, Ronald Eugene, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rogers, Robert Charles, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Andino, Nelson, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011