Zuniga, Guadalupe Natal, CPL

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
121 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11B10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop
Service Years
1967 - 1967
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Zuniga, Guadalupe Natal, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
San Antonio , TX
Last Address
San Antonio , TX

Casualty Date
Dec 17, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery - San Antonio, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
32E 016/X, 0, 2636

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial3/4 Cav AssociationThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1967, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1967, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes From Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 546 
 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 11B10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop

Corporal
From Month/Year
September / 1967
To Month/Year
December / 1967
Unit
C Troop Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Hau Nghia
Country/State
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 27, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Headstone
Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery
Order of the Spur
Three Soldiers
183 Members Also There at Same Time
C Troop

Kea, Edward Kikau, MSG, (1945-1967) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Smith, Lonnie Leo, SSG, (1957-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
House, Richard Allan, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
McDonnell, Martin Gerard, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Tauaese, Valentino, SP 5, (1953-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Bowman, Paul, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dennis, Paul Jones, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Long, Norman Lacy, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Milbrandt, Charles J., SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pekny, Charles Dennis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hale, Charles Chaplin, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Purdy, Louis James, PFC, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sanchez, Ralph Jr., PVT2, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Gardner, Richard, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Clark, Donald Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Finnegan, Robert Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 00F Private First Class
Wigfall, Herbert, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Penn, Ronald W., CPT, (1965-1967) AR 1204 Captain
Russin, Donald John, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Runnels, Steven, 1SG, (1967-1990) AR 19Z First Sergeant
Toomey, Gerald, SFC, (1967-1987) AR 19D20 Sergeant First Class
Jones, Ted, SSG, (1965-1995) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Maroon, James Willmer, SSG, (1949-1967) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Whitfield, Richard K., SSG, (1959-1967) OD 21E Staff Sergeant
Devor, Kenneth Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Gable, Arlan Dean, SGT, (1959-1967) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Gros, Ronnie Lee, SGT, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Harding, Warren Guthrie, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Littlejohn, Troy A., SGT, (1960-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Mc Carroll, Ivy M., SGT, (1955-1967) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Stephens, Clyde J., SGT, (1963-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Sullivan, Gerald DeWayne, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Rice, Chester, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Rosenbusch, Charles R., SP 5, (1966-1968) OD 63C Specialist 5
Stafford, Harold Richard, SP 5, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Studstill, Lonnie, SP 5, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
AVILES, JOSE, SSG, (1966-1987) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Flammer, Timothy Matthew, SP 4, (1965-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Kelley, Fred Allan, SP 4, (1967-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Lewis, Barry Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Lopez, Max Andy, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Lord, Robert Randal, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Manello, Frank Ronald, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Rhodes, Richard James, SP 4, (1967-1968) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Tobias, Billy Lee, SP 4, (1965-1967) OD 63C Specialist 4
Vanhulle, Anthony F, SP 4, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Veron, Murray Lee, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Williams, David Charles, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Adam, Barry L., PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Darby, James Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Gonzalez, Juan Jose, PFC, (1967-1967) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Grigsby, Joe Walter, PFC, (1967-1968) SC 31B Private First Class
Meacham, Jack Bennie, PFC, (1967-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Miller, Claude Paul, PFC, (1967-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Webb, Johnny Robert, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Guillory, Bud Augustine, PV2, (1965-1967) AR 11E10 Private (E-2)
Webster, Michael Warren, SSG, (1961-1968) Staff Sergeant
Crowell, Roger Brian, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Smith, Bennie Allen, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011