Wesolowski, Jeffrey Scott, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
26 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Aviation
Last Primary MOS
67N10-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Last MOS Group
Aviation (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1971, 67N10, 1st Aviation Brigade
Service Years
1970 - 1971

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

14 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Sgt. S. Kimbrow to remember Wesolowski, Jeffrey Scott, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Ukiah
Last Address
Ukiah

Casualty Date
Jun 19, 1971
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Accidental Self-Destruction
Location
Ninh Thuan (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Ukiah Cemetery - Ukiah, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
03W 083

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1971, 67N10, 192nd Aviation Company (AHC), 10th Aviation Battalion

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1970
To Month/Year
- / 1971
Unit
192nd Aviation Company (AHC) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
67N10-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Ninh Thuan (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 192nd Aviation Company (AHC), 10th Aviation Battalion Details

192nd Aviation Company (AHC), 10th Aviation Battalion
Type
Air Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
10th Aviation Battalion
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 16, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
106 Members Also There at Same Time
192nd Aviation Company (AHC)

Copenhaver, Philip, SGT, (1970-1978) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Hodges, Larry, SP 5, (1969-1971) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Arthur, Johnny, SP 5, (1970-1971) AV 67B10 Specialist 5
Kirkpatrick, Daniel, SP 5, (1970-1973) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Kendall, Albin Lee, SP 4, (1970-1971) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Cope, William, 1LT, (1968-1972) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Leonard, Mike, CW3, (1969-1992) AV 1981 Chief Warrant Officer 3
Leach, Bob, CW2, (1967-1976) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Rowe, Stephen, CW2, (1968-1972) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Schueckler, Jim, CW2, (1967-1971) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Clayton, Richard, MWO4, (1970-2008) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Kuchar, Roman, SP 5, (1967-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Glassmeyer, Edward, SP 4, (1970-1973) TC 67N20 Specialist 4
Mimms, Thomas, SP 4, (1968-1970) SC 05C Specialist 4
Kelso, Thomas Josh, PFC, (1970-1970) QM 57A Private First Class
Briesacher, Marvin Carroll, SP 5, (1970-1971) Specialist 5
Montoya, Louie Gooch, SP 4, (1970-1971) Specialist 4
Montoya, Louie Gooch, SP 4, (1970-1971) Specialist 4
10th Aviation Battalion

Lockhart, John Thomas, SP 5, (1968-1971) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Hinds, Kenneth William, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67A Specialist 4
Woodward, Gary, SP 4, (1971-1974) AV 67N20 Specialist 4
Bilbrey, Edmond David, CPT, (1969-1971) AV 1981 Captain
Inman, Harry Charles, 1LT, (1968-1970) TC 1981 First Lieutenant
Clemons, Willard Lee, CW2, (1966-1970) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Rainey, Lloyd Steven, CW2, (1970-1971) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Cannon, Shawn Glen, WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Kutkowski, Gregory Mitchel, WO1, (1969-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
McAphee, Samuel Lee, MSG TC 67Z Master Sergeant
Cyr, Gary, SGT, (1969-1972) IN 11B50 Sergeant
Riggs, Delbert, SGT, (1969-1971) SC 05C Sergeant
Ahlborn, Tim, SP 5, (1968-1970) FI 73D Specialist 5
Burrows, Phillip, SSG, (1968-1976) QM 94B40 Specialist 5
Browning, Frank Leon, PV2, (1970-1971) SC 31B Private First Class
Dewey, Larry Richard, CPT, (1968-1971) Captain
Littleton, John Wayne, SP 4, (1970-1971) Specialist 4
Lubbehusen, Gerald Martin, SP 4, (1970-1971) Specialist 4
Kriegel, Paul Henry, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
243rd Assault Support Helicopter Company

Stanton, Ronald, SFC, (1967-1978) AV 68M Sergeant First Class
Bridges, Jerry Glen, SSG, (1967-1968) AV 67U10 Staff Sergeant
Richards, Tom, SP 5, (1968-1970) AV 67U10 Sergeant
Garramone, Tony, SP 5, (1969-1971) AV 67U10 Specialist 5
Kearns, Steven John, SP 5, (1969-1971) AV 67U10 Specialist 5
Roberts, Frank, SP 5, (1966-1970) AV 67U10 Specialist 5
Thoreson, Bradley, SP 5, (1969-1972) AV 67U10 Specialist 5
Addington, Royce Lee, SP 4, (1969-1970) AV 67U Specialist 4
McAphee, Samuel Lee, MSG TC 67Z Master Sergeant
Cordell, Anthony, SP 5, (1970-1976) QM 76U Specialist 5
Horton, Terrence, SP 5, (1968-1971) SC 31Q Specialist 5
Studer, Mike, SSG, (1966-1978) OD Staff Sergeant
243rd Aviation Company

Coker, Joe "Jody", SP 5, (1969-1972) AV 67U10 Specialist 5
Jacobs, Victor, LTC, (1969-1997) AV 67U10 Specialist 5
Leftwich, Eddie, SP 5, (1968-1971) AV 67U10 Specialist 5
Prickett, Rex, CW4, (1969-1992) AV 67U10 Specialist 5
Becker, George, SP 4, (1969-1971) AV 67U10 Specialist 4
Marrero, Felipe, SP 4, (1969-1972) AV 67U10 Specialist 4
O'Halloran, Bill, CW4, (1968-1992) AV 100C Chief Warrant Officer 2
Butler, Terry, WO1, (1968-1972) AV 153A Warrant Officer 1
Shinault, Jim, 1SG, (1964-1986) AD 16Z First Sergeant
Shreve, Darrel, SFC, (1971-2004) SC 35P Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011