Carlson, Ralph, Sgt

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
30 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
4745-Rifle Gunner or Crewman, 57mm
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1951-1951, 4745, Korean POW
Service Years
1949 - 1951

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

79 kb

Home State
Minnesota
Minnesota
Year of Birth
1928
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ John Moore (SaberAlpha 10) to remember Carlson, Ralph, Sgt.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Braham
Last Address
Braham, Isanti County, Minnesota

Casualty Date
Apr 01, 1951
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Captured
Reason
Illness, Disease
Location
Korea, North
Conflict
Korean War/UN Offensive (1950)/Eighth Army Offensive
Location of Interment
Rice Lake Lutheran Cemetery - Braham, Minnesota
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Korean War Fallen3/4 Cav Association
  1951, Korean War Fallen
  1988, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]

 Photo Album   (More...


   1950-1951, 3795, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Corporal
From Month/Year
December / 1950
To Month/Year
April / 1951
Unit
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
3795-Tank Driver
Location
Korea
Country/State
Korea, North
 
 
 Patch
 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Details

25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 23, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Untitled
Untitled
Untitled
Untitled
156 Members Also There at Same Time
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Tedford, Robert Austin, M/Sgt, (1938-1950) AR 1733 Master Sergeant
Hutchison, Granville, T/Sgt, (1943-1954) AR 1733 Technical Sergeant
Decorrevont, Floyd, SFC, (1944-1950) AR 795 Staff Sergeant
Clark, Wesley Herbert, SFC, (1943-1950) AR 1733 Sergeant
Lane, Donald Ross, SFC, (1946-1953) AR 1733 Sergeant
Reifers, Raymond Nicholas, Sgt, (1943-1950) AR 4733 Sergeant
Anderson, William Phillip, Cpl, (1949-1950) AR 4733 Corporal
Balentine, Ralph Benjamin, Cpl, (1950-1951) AR 4733 Corporal
Fasick, William Francis, Cpl, (1945-1950) AR 4733 Corporal
Fitzgerald, John Joseph, Cpl, (1948-1951) AR 4733 Corporal
Maupin, Billie Truman, Cpl, (1947-1952) AR 4733 Corporal
Maupin, Billie Truman, Cpl, (1947-1952) AR 4733 Corporal
Page, James Willard, Cpl, (1945-1950) AR 4733 Corporal
Balentine, Ralph Benjamin, Cpl, (1950-1951) AR 4733 Private First Class
Devries, Wesley Ernest, PFC, (1948-1951) AR 4733 Private First Class
Fitzgerald, John Joseph, Cpl, (1948-1951) AR 4733 Private First Class
Graham, William Milton, PFC, (1943-1952) AR 4733 Private First Class
Klassen, Fred Paul, PFC, (1950-1952) AR 4733 Private First Class
Neal, Frank Allen, PFC, (1949-1950) AR 4733 Private First Class
Vignes, Jakie Joseph, PFC, (1949-1950) AR 4733 Private First Class
Klassen, Fred Paul, PFC, (1950-1952) AR 4733 Private
Adams, Paul DeWitt, GEN, (1928-1966) USA 00GC Major General
Kean, William Benjamin, LTG, (1918-1954) USA 00GC Major General
Swift, Ira, MG, (1918-1954) USA 00GC Major General
Koch, Oscar, BG, (1916-1954) USA 00GD Brigadier General
Mitchell, William, BG, (1920-1955) USA 00GD Brigadier General
Duck, Howard Arthur, LTC, (1941-1950) SC 0210 Lieutenant Colonel
Kennedy, Robert, LTC, (1941-1972) AR 1203 Captain
Kennedy, Robert, LTC, (1941-1972) AR 1203 Captain
Shuffer, George Macon Jr., BG, (1940-1975) IN 1542 Captain
Torman, Charles, MAJ, (1942-1962) AR 1204 Captain
Kennedy, Robert, LTC, (1941-1972) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Parker, Dixie, 1LT, (1942-1950) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Torman, Charles, MAJ, (1942-1962) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Poolaw, Pascal Cleatus, 1SG, (1942-1967) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Sudut, Jerome A., 2LT, (1946-1951) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Chaney, Dean Dee, SFC, (1950-1951) IN 4745 Sergeant First Class
Goodwin, Elmore Bernard, SFC, (1946-1953) IN 4745 Sergeant First Class
Schepers, Marcus J, SFC, (1951-1954) IN 1814 Sergeant First Class
Van Horn, Irving, SFC, (1946-1953) IN 1812 Sergeant First Class
Waldo, Eugene Lawrence, SFC, (1946-1950) FA 1844 Sergeant First Class
Filippelli, John Mario, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Iaea, Shermaih, 1SG, (1950-1974) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Hays, Sandy, M/Sgt, (1941-1951) IN 1745 Master Sergeant
Poolaw, Pascal Cleatus, 1SG, (1942-1967) IN 1745 Master Sergeant
Vangsness, Ralph John, M/Sgt, (1945-1950) IN 1745 Master Sergeant
Willemstyn, Floyd Benjamin, 1SG, (1941-1969) IN 4745 Master Sergeant
Allen, Edgar, MAJ, (1948-1973) AG 1502 Technical Sergeant
Tedford, Robert Austin, M/Sgt, (1938-1950) IN 814 Technical Sergeant
Gilbert, Billy, SSG, (1948-1952) TC 4931 Staff Sergeant
Hutchison, Granville, T/Sgt, (1943-1954) MP 669 Staff Sergeant
Mathis, Roy Leon, SFC, (1950-1952) IN 1745 Staff Sergeant
Carlson, Ralph William, Sgt, (1950-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant
Gains, Charles, Sgt, (1944-1950) IN 1745 Sergeant
Harper, Richard, Sgt, (1950-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant
Lejeune, Kermit Joseph, Sgt, (1950-1951) IN 4745 Sergeant
Michaels, Raymond, Sgt, (1945-1950) IN 345 Sergeant
Perrin, Wilbur H, Sgt, (1948-1954) IN 4745 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011