Wright, Vincent, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Field Artillery
Last Primary MOS
13A10-Field Artillery Basic
Last MOS Group
Field Artillery (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1971, 13B10, B Battery, 1st Battalion, 92nd Field Artillery Regiment
Service Years
1970 - 1971

Private First Class



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Wisconsin
Wisconsin
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG William Putnam (Randy) to remember Wright, Vincent, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Milwaukee
Last Address
Milwaukee

Casualty Date
Jun 17, 1971
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Suicide
Location
Binh Dinh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Wood National Cemetery - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Wall/Plot Coordinates
03W 080

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Artillery Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1970-1971, 13B10, B Battery, 1st Battalion, 92nd Field Artillery Regiment

Private First Class
From Month/Year
July / 1970
To Month/Year
June / 1971
Unit
B Battery Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
13B10-Field Artillery Cannon Crewmember
Location
Binh Dinh Province
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 B Battery, 1st Battalion, 92nd Field Artillery Regiment Details

B Battery, 1st Battalion, 92nd Field Artillery Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 92nd Field Artillery Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 24, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
46 Members Also There at Same Time
B Battery

Emmans, William Robert, SP 4, (1968-1970) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
1st Battalion, 92nd Field Artillery Regiment

Roman, Thomas, 1SG, (1965-1985) FA 13B10 Staff Sergeant
Smiley, Clement, 1SG, (1959-1979) FA 15F First Sergeant
Bowman, Keith, SSG, (1968-1971) FA 13B40 Staff Sergeant
Talley, James, SGT, (1969-1971) FA 13A20 Sergeant
Eubanks, Roland, SP 5, (1968-1971) FA 13A10 Specialist 5
Hardin, Mel, SP 5, (1969-1972) FA 13A10 Specialist 5
Jamroga, Edward, SP 5, (1965-1971) FA 82C10 Specialist 5
Doucette, Larry, SP 4, (1969-1975) FA 13C Specialist 4
McQuistion, Nick, SP 4, (1969-1971) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Miller, Roger, SP 4, (1969-1971) FA 13E20 Specialist 4
Nylund, David, SP 4, (1969-1971) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Baker, Roddie, PFC, (1968-1970) FA 13B40 Private First Class
Jutson, James, PFC, (1969-1971) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Sutherland, James Edward, PFC, (1970-1971) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Hopkins, Kenn, SP 5, (1968-1970) FA 13A10 CSA Sergeant (Artillery)
Smith, Cecil, CPT, (1966-1970) FA 1193 Captain
Morales, Alejandro, MAJ, (1970-1988) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Wurtenberg, John Richard, SFC, (1954-1970) QM 94B10 Sergeant First Class
Arredondo, Randal, SGT, (1968-1975) SC 72B10 Sergeant
Hardin, Mel, SP 5, (1969-1971) QM 76Y10 Specialist 5
Terrill, Philip Bradford, SP 5, (1969-1971) OD 63C10 Specialist 4
Ward, Dick, SP 4, (1969-1971) AG 70A Specialist 4
Buyers, John, SP 5, (1967-1973) FA Specialist 5
Lee, Ivan, SP 5, (1967-1970) FA Specialist 5
Bergantzel, Albion Joe, CPL, (1970-1971) Corporal
Mcdaniel, Mickey, SP 4, (1971-1974) Specialist 4
A Battery

Corder, Michael, SP 4, (1969-1970) FA 13E20 Specialist 4
Najera, Manuel Chick, SP 4, (1970-1971) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Rogers, William, SP 4, (1970-1973) AV 68G Specialist 4
C Battery

Benthine, Steven, SP 4, (1970-1971) FA 13B10 Specialist 4
McGinnity, Ron, SP 5, (1967-1970) FA 13E10 Specialist 5
Laughlin, Patrick, SP 4, (1971-1973) FA 13E10 Specialist 4
Burch, Tom, SP 4, (1969-1971) SC 36K10 Specialist 4
Paduano, Robert, SP 4, (1969-1971) MD 91A10 Specialist 4
Alexander, Elvis, PV2, (1968-1970) AD 16F10 Private (E-2)
Koon, Nelson, SSG, (1968-1989) FA Specialist 4
Miller, Thomas Craig, PFC, (1970-1971) Private First Class
HHB

MacKinnon, William, SGT, (1969-1971) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Austin, E. Ray, MSG, (1964-1991) SC 36K10 Specialist 4
Zeilenga, Keith, SP 4, (1968-1970) FA Specialist 4
Sterling, Charles Wesley, SSG, (1965-1971) Staff Sergeant
Marthe, Randolph Lee, PFC, (1970-1971) Private First Class
Service Battery

Forsberg, Rudy, SP 4, (1970-1973) OD 014 Specialist 4
Ledet, Raymond, SP 4, (1969-1970) EN 00B10 Specialist 4
Chambers, Brian, PFC, (1968-1971) OD 63C10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011