Decorrevont, Floyd, SFC

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
38 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
1733-Armored Reconnaissance Platoon or Squad Sergeant
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1950-1950, 1733, 25th Armored Reconnaissance Company
Service Years
1944 - 1950

Sergeant First Class


Two Service Stripes



Three Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

34 kb

Home State
Indiana
Indiana
Year of Birth
1926
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ John Moore (SaberAlpha 10) to remember Decorrevont, Floyd, SFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Evansville
Last Address
1913 E. Franklin St.
Evansville, Ind.

Casualty Date
Nov 27, 1950
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Unknown, Not Reported
Location
Korea, North
Conflict
Korean War/UN Offensive (1950)/Eighth Army Offensive
Location of Interment
Oak Hill Cemetery - Evansville, Indiana
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

Honorably Discharged WW II


 Unofficial Badges 



 Photo Album   (More...


   1948-1950, 795 , 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1948
To Month/Year
July / 1950
Unit
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
795 -Tank Crewman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Japan
 
 
 Patch
 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Details

25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 23, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
124 Members Also There at Same Time
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Tedford, Robert Austin, M/Sgt, (1938-1950) AR 1733 Master Sergeant
Hutchison, Granville, T/Sgt, (1943-1954) AR 1733 Technical Sergeant
Clark, Wesley Herbert, SFC, (1943-1950) AR 1733 Sergeant
Lane, Donald Ross, SFC, (1946-1953) AR 1733 Sergeant
Reifers, Raymond Nicholas, Sgt, (1943-1950) AR 4733 Sergeant
Anderson, William Phillip, Cpl, (1949-1950) AR 4733 Corporal
Carlson, Ralph, Sgt, (1949-1951) AR 3795 Corporal
Fasick, William Francis, Cpl, (1945-1950) AR 4733 Corporal
Maupin, Billie Truman, Cpl, (1947-1952) AR 4733 Corporal
Page, James Willard, Cpl, (1945-1950) AR 4733 Corporal
Waldoch, Edward Stephen, T/Sgt, (1941-1952) AR 736 Corporal
Balentine, Ralph Benjamin, Cpl, (1950-1951) AR 4733 Private First Class
Devries, Wesley Ernest, PFC, (1948-1951) AR 4733 Private First Class
Fasick, William Francis, Cpl, (1945-1950) AR 4677 Private First Class
Fitzgerald, John Joseph, Cpl, (1948-1951) AR 4733 Private First Class
Graham, William Milton, PFC, (1943-1952) AR 4733 Private First Class
Neal, Frank Allen, PFC, (1949-1950) AR 4733 Private First Class
Vignes, Jakie Joseph, PFC, (1949-1950) AR 4733 Private First Class
Fisher, Walter, Cpl, (1947-1952) AR 4733 Private
Klassen, Fred Paul, PFC, (1950-1952) AR 4733 Private
Neal, Frank Allen, PFC, (1949-1950) AR 1736 Private
Kean, William Benjamin, LTG, (1918-1954) USA 00GC Major General
Mullins, Charles, MG, (1917-1953) USA 00GC Major General
Duck, Howard Arthur, LTC, (1941-1950) SC 0210 Lieutenant Colonel
Kennedy, Robert, LTC, (1941-1972) AR 1203 Captain
Shuffer, George Macon Jr., BG, (1940-1975) IN 1542 Captain
Torman, Charles, MAJ, (1942-1962) AR 1204 Captain
Kennedy, Robert, LTC, (1941-1972) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Parker, Dixie, 1LT, (1942-1950) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Torman, Charles, MAJ, (1942-1962) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Torman, Charles, MAJ, (1942-1962) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Sudut, Jerome A., 2LT, (1946-1951) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Chaney, Dean Dee, SFC, (1950-1951) IN 4745 Sergeant First Class
Goodwin, Elmore Bernard, SFC, (1946-1953) IN 4745 Sergeant First Class
Van Horn, Irving, SFC, (1946-1953) IN 1812 Sergeant First Class
Waldo, Eugene Lawrence, SFC, (1946-1950) FA 1844 Sergeant First Class
Filippelli, John Mario, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hays, Sandy, M/Sgt, (1941-1951) IN 1745 Master Sergeant
Poolaw, Pascal Cleatus, 1SG, (1942-1967) IN 1745 Master Sergeant
Vangsness, Ralph John, M/Sgt, (1945-1950) IN 1745 Master Sergeant
Allen, Edgar, MAJ, (1948-1973) AG 1502 Technical Sergeant
Tedford, Robert Austin, M/Sgt, (1938-1950) IN 814 Technical Sergeant
Gilbert, Billy, SSG, (1948-1952) TC 4931 Staff Sergeant
Hutchison, Granville, T/Sgt, (1943-1954) MP 669 Staff Sergeant
Carlson, Ralph William, Sgt, (1950-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant
Gains, Charles, Sgt, (1944-1950) IN 1745 Sergeant
Harper, Richard, Sgt, (1950-1951) IN 1745 Sergeant
Lejeune, Kermit Joseph, Sgt, (1950-1951) IN 4745 Sergeant
Michaels, Raymond, Sgt, (1945-1950) IN 345 Sergeant
Perrin, Wilbur H, Sgt, (1948-1954) IN 4745 Sergeant
Varner, Alvin Lawrence, Sgt, (1948-1951) MD 3666 Sergeant
Waldoch, Edward Stephen, T/Sgt, (1941-1952) MP 4677 Sergeant
Walker, James Wesley, Sgt, (1949-1951) IN 4745 Sergeant
Walker, William E., T/4, (1945-1950) OD 4014 Technician Fourth Grade
Aguilar, Lucio Rodriguez, Cpl, (1950-1953) IN 1812 Corporal
Claer, Billy, Cpl, (1946-1949) TC 345 Corporal
Clark, Wesley Herbert, SFC, (1943-1950) IN 745 Corporal
Harris, Samuel C, Cpl, (1947-1950) EN 729 Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011