Bowman, Paul, Jr., SP 4

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
96 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 11B10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1966 - 1967
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Bowman, Paul, Jr., SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Kensington
Last Address
Kensington

Casualty Date
Jun 15, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Sunset View Cemetery - El Cerritto, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
21E 103

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial3/4 Cav Association
  1967, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1967, 3/4 Cav Association


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547
From Willie Harrell posted by Short, Diane (TWS Chief Admin) 816
 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1967, 11B10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1966
To Month/Year
- / 1967
Unit
C Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/C Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 19, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Paul Bowman and Group
C Troop Banner
Order of the Spur
Schofield Monument Memorial Brick
219 Members Also There at Same Time
C Troop

Kea, Edward Kikau, MSG, (1945-1967) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Smith, Lonnie Leo, SSG, (1957-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
House, Richard Allan, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
McDonnell, Martin Gerard, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Zuniga, Guadalupe Natal, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Tauaese, Valentino, SP 5, (1953-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Dennis, Paul Jones, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Long, Norman Lacy, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Milbrandt, Charles J., SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pekny, Charles Dennis, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hale, Charles Chaplin, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Miller, Michael Clifton, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Purdy, Louis James, PFC, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Tischler, Homer Erick, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wood, Arthur Murry, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sanchez, Ralph Jr., PVT2, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Gardner, Richard, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Clark, Donald Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Finnegan, Robert Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 00F Private First Class
Wigfall, Herbert, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Penn, Ronald W., CPT, (1965-1967) AR 1204 Captain
Russin, Donald John, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Runnels, Steven, 1SG, (1967-1990) AR 19Z First Sergeant
Owen, Robert Danel, SFC, (1950-1966) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Toomey, Gerald, SFC, (1967-1987) AR 19D20 Sergeant First Class
Jones, Ted, SSG, (1965-1995) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Luna, Francisco, SSG, (1952-1966) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Maroon, James Willmer, SSG, (1949-1967) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Sombelon, Albert Edward, SSG, (1948-1966) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Whitfield, Richard K., SSG, (1959-1967) OD 21E Staff Sergeant
Burns, Jerry, SGT, (1963-1966) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Devor, Kenneth Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Gable, Arlan Dean, SGT, (1959-1967) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Gros, Ronnie Lee, SGT, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Harding, Warren Guthrie, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Littlejohn, Troy A., SGT, (1960-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
McCarroll, Ivy M., SGT, (1955-1967) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Stephens, Clyde J., SGT, (1963-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Sullivan, Gerald DeWayne, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Rice, Chester, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Rosenbusch, Charles R., SP 5, (1966-1968) OD 63C Specialist 5
Stafford, Harold Richard, SP 5, (1962-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Studstill, Lonnie, SP 5, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
AVILES, JOSE, SSG, (1966-1987) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Flammer, Timothy Matthew, SP 4, (1965-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Kelley, Fred Allan, SP 4, (1967-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Lewis, Barry Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Lopez, Max Andy, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Lord, Robert Randal, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Manello, Frank Ronald, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Rhodes, Richard James, SP 4, (1967-1968) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Tobias, Billy Lee, SP 4, (1965-1967) OD 63C Specialist 4
Vanhulle, Anthony F, SP 4, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Veron, Murray Lee, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Williams, David Charles, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Adam, Barry L., PFC, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Darby, James Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Gonzalez, Juan Jose, PFC, (1967-1967) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Grigsby, Joe Walter, PFC, (1967-1968) SC 31B Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011