Perry, George Edward, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
13 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1966, 11B10, B Company, 2nd Battalion, 16th Infantry
Service Years
1965 - 1966

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Alabama
Alabama
Year of Birth
1942
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG William Putnam (Randy) to remember Perry, George Edward, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Birmingham
Last Address
Birmingham

Casualty Date
Jun 14, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Misadventure
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Shadow Lawn Memorial Park - Birmingham, Alabama
Wall/Plot Coordinates
08E 048

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord Belgian Fourragere


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]3 - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1966, 11B10, B Company, 2nd Battalion, 16th Infantry

Private First Class
From Month/Year
January / 1966
To Month/Year
June / 1966
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Province not reported
Country/State
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 B Company, 2nd Battalion, 16th Infantry Details

B Company, 2nd Battalion, 16th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 16th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 8, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
122 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Manning, Ralph Eugene, SSG, (1950-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Wilson, Richard, SSG, (1966-1988) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bosko, Michael John, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Johnson, Enoch, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sikes, Everette, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
West, Howard Cecil, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Danneels, Robert Harold, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Glowacki, Eugene Thomas, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Iannicelli, Richard Lee, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Morado, Antonio, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Willis, Ledell, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Davenport, James Huey, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Peters, Charles Edmund, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Meeks, Douglas, SGM, (1965-2005) FI 44C Sergeant Major
Doyle, Albert Barcinas, SGT, (1965-1967) IN Sergeant
Sloan, Monte Thomas, CPT, (1961-1966) Captain
McBeth, Ronald Gene, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
2nd Battalion, 16th Infantry

Flores, David Becerra, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN Specialist 4
A Company

Jones, John Ora, SSG, (1954-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Tingle, Tom Kermit, SSG, (1952-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bearden, Lee V., SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hipp, Mike, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gilbert, Thomas, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Petersen, Galen Dean, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Schulz, Allan Henry, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Welty, Carroll Leon, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kasak, Michael, SP 5, (1966-1968) IN 111.6 Specialist 5
Barnes, Harold Duane, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Burgan, Fred, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Garrison, Carl Franklin, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Wright, Lanny Gayle, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Todd, James, 1LT, (1965-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Shamanski, Daniel M., COL, (1959-1994) First Lieutenant
Smith, Jack A., SP 4, (1964-1966) Specialist 4
Grove, Kenneth Edward, SGT, (1962-1966) Sergeant
Jordan-molero, Adrien Manu, SP 4, (1964-1966) Specialist 4
Hutson, Carl Rickie, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
C Company

Culvey, Kenneth Leroy, SFC, (1953-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Burnell, Sam, SSG, (1960-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Stewart, Robert Henry, SSG, (1956-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cain, Porter Ray, SGT, (1954-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pearsall, Herbert, SGT, (1958-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Conway, Jasper Ray, SP 4, (1960-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Golden, Kenneth D., SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Balbirnie-Chase, James Frederick, PFC, (1961-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Davis, John Allen, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Harvey, Charles Edward, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Reilly, Edward William, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Roberts, Lester Lee, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Shellman, Vernon Lindly, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Steele, Thomas Donald, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stuhl, Aloysius John, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Swartz, Charles Delano, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Walden, Daniel Edgar, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mays, Emmitt, PV2, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Langston, Everett Eugene, PSG, (1957-1966) IN 11B40 Platoon Sergeant
Gerald, Bozy, SSG, (1943-1966) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Manley, Richard Joseph, SGT, (1944-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Wilson, Irving Mckinley, SGT, (1960-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011