Catino, Steven Lynn, CPL

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
3 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 11E10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1970 - 1970
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

59 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1951
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Catino, Steven Lynn, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
La Habra
Last Address
La Habra

Casualty Date
Feb 10, 1970
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Vehicle Loss, Crash
Location
Tay Ninh
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Queen of Heaven Cemetery - Rowland Heights, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
14W 119

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial3/4 Cav Association
  1970, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1970, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547
 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 11E10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/B Troop

Corporal
From Month/Year
- / 1970
To Month/Year
- / 1970
Unit
B Troop Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/B Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/B Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 2, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Queen of Heaven Cemetery
B Troop Banner
Headstone
Memorial Services
112 Members Also There at Same Time
B Troop

Moon, Lowell Edwin, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Norrenbrock, William A., SP 4, (1970-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Chisko, Joseph John, SSG, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Brownfield, Jerry, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Esteves, Fernando Barcinas, SGT, (1964-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Yeaman, Kenneth, SGT, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Albright, Terry Robert, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11E20 Specialist 4
Hanson, Larry, SP 4, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Otis, Malcolm, LTC, (1963-1985) AR 12B Lieutenant Colonel
Steindam, Russell A., 1LT, (1968-1970) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Caraballo, Jose, SSG, (1967-1993) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Balnis, Jack, SGT, (1968-1993) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Keasling, Elmer Leo, CPL, (1966-1970) IN 11C20 Corporal
Clymer, Dennis Lee, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hammond, Therald, SP 4, (1969-1975) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tanner, Mike, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Santa Cruz, Jose Angel, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Carter, Linwood Charles, 1LT, (1969-1970) First Lieutenant
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Feller, Mark, SSG, (1969-1989) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Kirkham, William, SSG, (1967-1978) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Marthers, William T., SSG, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Montanez, Emmanuel, SSG, (1967-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Clapp, Douglas, SSG, (1968-1977) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Crawford, Leslie, CPL, (1969-1972) AR 11E10 Corporal
Colaiacovo, Jeffrey, SP 4, (1967-1977) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Parisi, Daniel, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Fajardo, Nacho, PFC, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Kline, Roy, SGM, (1956-1977) AR 11D10 Sergeant Major
Dotson, Lonnie, 1SG, (1967-1988) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Johns, David, SGT, (1968-1973) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Rogers, John, SGT, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Yamashita, Shojiro, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Jazwieck, Andrew, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Shultz, Sammy, SP 4, (1970-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Sussman, Tom, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Yeakle, Richard, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
WELLS, JOHN, COL, (1964-1989) AR 1204 Captain
Jones, Skip, 1LT, (1962-1970) AR 19B First Lieutenant
Reynoso, Jose Luz Mendez, MAJ, (1968-1988) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Sikkema, Bruce, CW2, (1968-1971) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Mills, James, SGT, (1966-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sundelof, Jon, SP 6, (1967-1971) MD 91C20 Specialist 6
White, Jan, SP 5, (1969-1972) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Dempsey, Michael, SP 4, (1969-1971) MD 92B Specialist 4
Travis, Harry, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Massey, Jack, SP 5, (1969-1972) Specialist 4
Penrod, Michel, SGT, (1968-1975) Sergeant
A Troop

Marthers, William (Bill), SSG, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Tindall, Bruce Garland, SSG, (1961-1970) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Edwards, Danny K, SGT, (1969-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Carver, Jerry Dewayne, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Cooper, Duane, SP 4, (1969-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
O'Rourke, Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1971) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Dornellas, Richard Allison, SSG, (1965-1970) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Duhon, David, SGT, (1969-1972) AR 11D10 Sergeant
McDougald, Sammy, SGT, (1967-1970) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Andler, Marion Bryan, CPL, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Rick, John Scott, CPL, (1968-1970) AR 11D10 Corporal
Winter, Edwin Thomas, 1LT, (1968-1970) AR 1204 First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011