Britt, Wyman Gene, SP 4

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
193 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11E10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1968 - 1969
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
North Carolina
North Carolina
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Britt, Wyman Gene, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Fairmont
Last Address
Fairmont

Casualty Date
Aug 04, 1969
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died of Illness, Other Injury
Reason
Accidental Homicide
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Britt Family Cemetery - Fairmont, North Carolina
Wall/Plot Coordinates
20W 094

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial3/4 Cav AssociationThe National Purple Heart Hall of Honor
  1969, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1969, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]
  1969, The National Purple Heart Hall of Honor [Verified]


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 548
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11E10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/B Troop

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
B Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/B Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/B Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Cavalry Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 19, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Wyman Britt Bio
B Troop Banner
Order of the Spur
Schofield Monument Memorial Brick
269 Members Also There at Same Time
B Troop

Moore, Donald Eugene, SFC, (1956-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant First Class
Clark, Robert Samuel, SSG, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Rice, Calvin Charles, SSG, (1964-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Strayer, Patrick Joseph, SSG, (1961-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Swantak, Dennis Ray, SSG, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Xanten, David, SFC, (1959-1980) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Rush, David Clyde, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Whitehead, Morris Alfred, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Johnson, Philip Allen, CPL, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Corporal
Perry, Harmon Wayne, SP 5, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Kidd, Donald Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Lee, Dom E., SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Trego, Bob, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Trego, Bob, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Chandler, Robert Larry, PFC, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Carpenter, Roger Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Fitts, Gerald Lampley, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Evans, George Fredrick, SSG, (1953-1969) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Hayes, George Franklin, SSG, (1958-1968) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Jenkins Jr., Samuel, 1SG, (1959-1980) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Garrod, Dave, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Robison, David Lee, SGT, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Callister, Arthur Allen, CPL, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Corporal
Franklin, Gregory, Jackson, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Thomas, John Charles, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Otis, Malcolm, LTC, (1963-1985) AR 12B Lieutenant Colonel
Westbrook, James Barrington, CPT, (1964-1968) AR 1204 Captain
Dubbs, Raymond Arthur, 1LT, (1967-1968) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Parnelle, Samuel W., 1LT, (1967-1968) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Smith, Joseph John, 1LT, (1957-1969) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Anderson, William Theodore, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Caraballo, Jose, SSG, (1967-1993) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Conant, Gregory C., SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hyatt, Michael Dale, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rideout, David James, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Smith, Harold John, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cook, Dan, SP 5, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Hardesty, Kenneth, CW3, (1966-1987) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kelly, Gregory Richard, SP 4, (1966-1968) AG 71H10 Specialist 4
May, Robert Walter, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11F10 Specialist 4
Mohrhauser, William Richard, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tanner, Mike, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Walker, Jim, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McConnell, James T, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Snodgrass, William Leonard, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Frederick, Arthur Donald, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C10 Private First Class
Johnson, Everett Wilson, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Curttright, Larry Brent, SSG, (1964-1969) Staff Sergeant
Scheck, Clifford Henry, SSG, (1960-1968) Staff Sergeant
Dunneback, Michael Arthur, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Greer, Jimmy, SSG, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Kirkham, William, SSG, (1967-1978) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Montanez, Emmanuel, SSG, (1967-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Orison, Louis James, SSG, (1960-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Slocum, Allen, SSG, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Wilmers, Edward Leon, SGT, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Turner, Steve, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Colaiacovo, Jeffrey, SP 4, (1967-1977) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Howe, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011