Perry, Harmon Wayne, SP 5

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
63 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11E10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning Division)
Service Years
1965 - 1968
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Specialist 5


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
North Carolina
North Carolina
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Perry, Harmon Wayne, SP 5.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Durham
Last Address
Durham

Casualty Date
Mar 03, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Gia Dinh
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Woodlawn Memorial Park - Durham, North Carolina
Wall/Plot Coordinates
42E 056

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Purple Heart Hall of Honor3/4 Cav Association
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1968, The National Purple Heart Hall of Honor
  1968, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11E10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/B Troop

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
January / 1968
To Month/Year
March / 1968
Unit
B Troop Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Gia Dinh
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/B Troop Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment/B Troop
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 19, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Woodlawn Memorial Park
B Troop Banner
Harmon Perry Bio
Headstone
269 Members Also There at Same Time
B Troop

Moore, Donald Eugene, SFC, (1956-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant First Class
Clark, Robert Samuel, SSG, (1965-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Rice, Calvin Charles, SSG, (1964-1969) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Strayer, Patrick Joseph, SSG, (1961-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Swantak, Dennis Ray, SSG, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Xanten, David, SFC, (1959-1980) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Rush, David Clyde, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Whitehead, Morris Alfred, SGT, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Johnson, Philip Allen, CPL, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Corporal
Britt, Wyman Gene, SP 4, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Kidd, Donald Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Lee, Dom E., SP 4, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Trego, Bob, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Trego, Bob, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Chandler, Robert Larry, PFC, (1968-1969) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Carpenter, Roger Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Fitts, Gerald Lampley, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Evans, George Fredrick, SSG, (1953-1969) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Hayes, George Franklin, SSG, (1958-1968) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Jenkins Jr., Samuel, 1SG, (1959-1980) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Garrod, Dave, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Robison, David Lee, SGT, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Callister, Arthur Allen, CPL, (1968-1969) AR 11D10 Corporal
Franklin, Gregory, Jackson, PFC, (1968-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Thomas, John Charles, PFC, (1967-1968) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Otis, Malcolm, LTC, (1963-1985) AR 12B Lieutenant Colonel
Westbrook, James Barrington, CPT, (1964-1968) AR 1204 Captain
Dubbs, Raymond Arthur, 1LT, (1967-1968) AR 1203 First Lieutenant
Parnelle, Samuel W., 1LT, (1967-1968) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Smith, Joseph John, 1LT, (1957-1969) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Anderson, William Theodore, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Caraballo, Jose, SSG, (1967-1993) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Conant, Gregory C., SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hyatt, Michael Dale, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rideout, David James, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Smith, Harold John, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cook, Dan, SP 5, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Hardesty, Kenneth, CW3, (1966-1987) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kelly, Gregory Richard, SP 4, (1966-1968) AG 71H10 Specialist 4
May, Robert Walter, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11F10 Specialist 4
Mohrhauser, William Richard, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tanner, Mike, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Walker, Jim, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mc Connell, James T, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Snodgrass, William Leonard, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Frederick, Arthur Donald, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C10 Private First Class
Johnson, Everett Wilson, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Curttright, Larry Brent, SSG, (1964-1969) Staff Sergeant
Scheck, Clifford Henry, SSG, (1960-1968) Staff Sergeant
Dunneback, Michael Arthur, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Greer, Jimmy, SSG, (1964-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Kirkham, William, SSG, (1967-1978) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Montanez, Emmanuel, SSG, (1967-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Orison, Louis James, SSG, (1960-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Slocum, Allen, SSG, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Wilmers, Edward Leon, SGT, (1966-1969) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Turner, Steve, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Colaiacovo, Jeffrey, SP 4, (1967-1977) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Howe, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011