Russ, Lee Henderson, SP 4

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
29 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 11B10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1966 - 1967

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Russ, Lee Henderson, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Oakland
Last Address
Oakland

Casualty Date
May 03, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Not Specified
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Magnolia Memorial Park Cemetery - Magnolia, Arkansas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
19E 032

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1967, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 548
 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1967, 1st Battalion, 5th Infantry/B Company

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1966
To Month/Year
- / 1967
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 5th Infantry/B Company Details

1st Battalion, 5th Infantry/B Company
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 5th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 17, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
DoD News Release
5th Infantry
Group Photo
Headstone
304 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

D'Amico, Frank Anthony, 1LT, (1966-1966) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Dickey, Charles C., 1LT, (1965-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Roberts, Michael Allen, 1LT, (1966-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Secrest, Jack McCombs, 2LT, (1965-1967) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Young, David Reese, 2LT, (1967-1968) AR 1204 Second Lieutenant
Bishop, Ronald, SFC, (1952-1974) IN 1745 Sergeant First Class
Ardis, John Coleman, SSG, (1956-1966) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Crim, Charles Ray, SSG, (1958-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Law, James Newton, SSG, (1955-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Lewis, Gilbert, SSG, (1962-1967) IN Staff Sergeant
Parnell, William Brice, SSG, (1962-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Sanchez, Wilberto Cabrera, SSG, (1958-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Del Terzo, Colombo Phil, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fackrell, Clinton Blair, SGT, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Greene, Joseph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jones, Guy Thomas, SGT, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Moya, Hermando Sanchez, SGT, (1956-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Newton, Kenneth Purcell, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Price, Frank Apperson, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ramos, Jesus Lopez, SGT, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Roche, Kenneth Wayne, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Shearin, Dan Rogers, SGT, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gill, Richard Denzil, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 6
Arbogast, Randall, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Baker, Everdene, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Berry, David Loyall, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Breen, Gerald James, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Breshears, Kenneth Lester, SP 4, (1959-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bullington, Frederick Curt, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cantrell, Robert Owen, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Chesley, Eugene Nathaniel, SP 4, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Collier, Gerald James, SP 4, (1966-1966) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Conley, Green, SP 4, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dailey, Billy Jackson, SP 4, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, Harris Vonzell, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Evans, William Larry, SP 4, (1967-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Fields, Willie Stephen, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Flickinger, James Herbert, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Garis, Gary William, SP 4, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hinterlong, Leo Edward, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Irving, Earl Elester, SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kujawa, Larry Frank, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
La Marr, Phillip, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Lebron-Lopez, Ismael, SP 4, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Schuler, Gary Frederick, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sherrell, Melvin Leon, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Swensgard, William Elling, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Tesillo, Armando, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Van Clief, Larry, SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Watson, Arthur, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Young, James Edward, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gilch, James Xavier, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Munoz, Larry, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ontiveros, Thomas J., PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Alvarez-Delgado, Luis F., PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cardenas, Arnoldo J., PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Correa-Morales, Francisco, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Davis, Charles Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Halpin, Michael Patrick, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011