Fields, Willie Stephen, SP 4

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C20-Mortar Squad Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11C20, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

81 kb

Home State
Georgia
Georgia
Year of Birth
1945
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Fields, Willie Stephen, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Macon
Last Address
Macon

Casualty Date
Aug 19, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Mount Zion Baptist Cemetery - Macon, Georgia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
48W 054

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 548
 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11C20, B Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Infantry

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11C20-Mortar Squad Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 B Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Infantry Details

B Company, 1st Battalion, 5th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 5th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 10, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
5th Infantry
DoD News Release
Mt Zion Baptist Cemetery
Three Soldiers
341 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Wise, Richard Marvin, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Arbogast, Randall, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Swensgard, William Elling, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Watson, Arthur, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Milan-Anavitarte, Luis Enr, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Bishop, Ronald, SFC, (1952-1974) IN 1745 Sergeant First Class
Brown, George Lawrence, SFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Crim, Charles Ray, SSG, (1958-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Henley, Aubrey Rudolph, SSG, (1952-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Law, James Newton, SSG, (1955-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Cutler, James Irving, SGT, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Del Terzo, Colombo Phil, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Greene, Joseph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jones, Guy Thomas, SGT, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Langford, Roger Leo, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Newton, Kenneth Purcell, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Niewahner, Ronald Leo, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Nunnery, Clarence E, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Price, Frank Apperson, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Roche, Kenneth Wayne, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Underwood, Daniel Ledare, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Bradford, Leonard Edward, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Fritz, Alvin Ray, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Klaus, Arthur Lee, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Mc Ginness, Paul Edward, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Miller, James Leroy, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Adiutori, Richard, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Baker, Everdene, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Breen, Gerald James, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Breshears, Kenneth Lester, SP 4, (1959-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Chaffin, Clarence Ray, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, Harris Vonzell, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Flickinger, James Herbert, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Haegele, David Peter, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
James, Dan Ninkey, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kujawa, Larry Frank, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lofton, Joe Eddie, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Robinson, Horace Valley, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Schuler, Gary Frederick, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Smith, Christopher Scott, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Smith, Larry Max, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Smoots, Norman Carter, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Spafford, John Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Strawbridge, Joseph Edward, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wells, Billy, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Young, James Edward, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Broekhuizen, Allen Paul, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
De Lorenzo, Philip T, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lockard, Alan Carroll, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Munoz, Larry, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ramirez, Richard, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Seaborne, Frederick Vernon, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sparks, James Edward, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Springer, James Robert, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
White, Jerry Morgan, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Zydel, Ronald Walter, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cubbage, Clifton, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Davis, Charles Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Halpin, Michael Patrick, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011