Watson, Sullivan Wall, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, B Company, 1st Battalion, 505th Infantry (Airborne)
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Illinois
Illinois
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl Elliott to remember Watson, Sullivan Wall, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Chicago
Last Address
Chicago

Casualty Date
Apr 20, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Rock Island National Cemetery - Rock Island, Illinois
Wall/Plot Coordinates
26W 016

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1969, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B10, B Company, 1st Battalion, 505th Infantry (Airborne)

Sergeant
From Month/Year
June / 1968
To Month/Year
April / 1969
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Hau Nghia Province
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 B Company, 1st Battalion, 505th Infantry (Airborne) Details

B Company, 1st Battalion, 505th Infantry (Airborne)
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 505th Infantry (Airborne)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 17, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
119 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Esparza, Nicholas, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Warwick, Duncan Albert, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Smith, George Arthur, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Elgin, Robert Gerald, SSG, (1965-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Lassiter, Herman Earl, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Plunkard, John Francis, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Ponder, Jerry, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Rainey, Charlie, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Brown, Clifton, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Fee, Bill, SP 4, (1965-1970) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Wilson, James Harold, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Joyce, Walter Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Landes, Victor Reid, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Gibson, Raymond Albert, PFC, (1969-1969) AG 03C Private First Class
Graf, Barry Wade, SGT, (1967-1969) IN Sergeant
Graf, Barry Wade, SGT, (1967-1969) IN Sergeant
Tanner, Darrell, SP 4, (1968-1970) CH Specialist 4
Deneen, John Franklin, SSG, (1967-1969) Sergeant
Busselman, Duane Lorenz, CPL, (1968-1968) Private First Class
A Company

Hamlin, Robert Wayne, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Anderson, Edward, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Davis, Fredric Bruce, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Foreit, Phil, SP 4, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Goodheart, William P., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Allport, James Sherwood, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Barrimond, Errol Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Neary, John, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Reynolds, Gary Edward, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hussey, Sherman Junior, MSG, (1952-1968) IN 11B50 Master Sergeant
Powell, William, SSG, (1962-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Van Duyn, Jon Francis, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Garrahan, Ernest Edward, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Vera, Abelardo, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Lucas, Michael Elsmere, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11C40 Private First Class
Southard, Jerry Lee, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Adams, James Robert, 2LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Gormican, David C., SSG, (1966-1969) Sergeant
Sipe, Harold Steven, SGT, (1969-1971) Sergeant
Cox, James Michael, SGT, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
C Company

Rodriguez, Joe Sotelo, SSG, (1961-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Musselman, James, SP 4, (1967-1973) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Farmer, Michael, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Francewar, John Edward, SFC, (1961-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
McKee, James Everett, SFC, (1951-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Nealis, Fred, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Shain, Jerry Wayne, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Guardado, Daniel, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Grant, Willie, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11C10 Private First Class
Thorsen, Ted, SSG, (1964-1974) MD 91B10 Staff Sergeant
Jackson, Willard, SSG, (1967-1969) IN Staff Sergeant
Gunning, Leo Brent, SP 4, (1966-1968) Specialist 4
D Company

Conde-falcon, Felix Modesto, SFC, (1963-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Smith, Billy Eugene, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Richards, Douglas Wayne, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Peterson, Douglas Eugene, SP 4, (1968-1975) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ellison, Alton Leon, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hindle, Joe, Sgt, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Swoope, Thomas Rudolph, SFC, (1951-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Fernandez, Dennis, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011