Alvarado, Raul, Jr., 1LT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
41 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
First Lieutenant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
1542-Infantry Unit Commander
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Officer)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 1542, 1st Battalion, 52nd Infantry Regiment/C Company
Service Years
1967 - 1969

Infantry


Ranger
First Lieutenant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

9 kb

Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines (ATWS Chief Admin) to remember Alvarado, Raul, Jr., 1LT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
El Paso, TX
Last Address
El Paso, TX

Casualty Date
Mar 03, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Tin (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fort Bliss National Cemetery - Fort Bliss, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
30W 018 / Section I Site 1082

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 1542, 1st Battalion, 52nd Infantry Regiment/C Company

First Lieutenant
From Month/Year
October / 1968
To Month/Year
March / 1969
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
First Lieutenant
MOS
1542-Infantry Unit Commander
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Tin (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 52nd Infantry Regiment/C Company Details

1st Battalion, 52nd Infantry Regiment/C Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 52nd Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 2, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
229 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Bray, Ralph Oscar, CPT, (1962-1969) IN 1542 Captain
Lavallee, Frank, 1LT, (1966-1969) FA 1193 Second Lieutenant
Pereira, Socorro, SFC, (1950-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Barton, Jimmy, SSG, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Marks, John, SSG, (1965-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Ruiz-Del Pilar, Rafael Angel, SSG, (1956-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Akel, Richard Louis, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Barton, Jimmy, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Donovan, John Dennis, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jones, Robert Lee, SGT, (1963-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
La Fevre, Darrel Eugene, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Mate, Donald Richard, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pullen, Robert Dale, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Ringhofer, Curtis Edward, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sanders, Alan Earl, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Tabor, Vince, SGT, (1968-1974) IN 11C40 Sergeant
Vanden Berg, Ronald Jay, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Veale, Ralph Dean, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Baker, Thomas Michael, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Blalack, Jimmy Dale, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Kendricks, Doy Ray, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Morris, Tommy Gene, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Otte, Thomas William, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Platt, Larry Dean, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Aldam, Kevin Gerry, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Colone, Ronald James, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Drew, James Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Faught, Frank Edwin, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Gregson, Thomas Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Israel, Ralph Waldo., SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Koehn, Arlin Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Layne, David Daniel, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tyszka, Edward Michael, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, Richard Larry, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Dickson, Robert Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Grace, Larry, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Graham, Roy Wayne, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Orlando, Gasper, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Robinson, James Phares, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Simon, Thomas James, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Turner, Earl Ralph, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Von Bischoffshausen, Robert A., PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Webb, Oliver Kenneth, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilson, David Wayne, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilson, William Michael, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Anderson, Ral Jefro, PVT2, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Calentine, Ronald Lee, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Braddock, Stephen, 2LT, (1967-1968) Second Lieutenant
Bedgood, Jimmy, SSG, (1964-1968) Staff Sergeant
Hamilton, George W, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Stafford, Robert, SGT, (1950-1968) Sergeant
Schutt, Randall Karl, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
Walsh, James, CPL Corporal
Hirni, Troy Edward, SP 4, (1966-1968) Specialist 4
Martinez, Juan Henry, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Yarbrough, Lester, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Colwell, Ronald Lee, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Gassen, Steven Carl, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Clifford, Harold John, 2LT, (1967-1968) Second Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011