Sanders, Frank, SP 4

Deceased
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Air Defense Artillery
Last Primary MOS
16D-Hawk Missile System Crewman
Last MOS Group
Air Defense Artillery (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 1st Field Force Vietnam (I Field Force)
Service Years
1964 - 1967

Specialist 4


One Service Stripe



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Missouri
Missouri
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1SG Robert Whitaker, III to remember Sanders, Frank, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Saint Louis
Last Address
Not Specified

Date of Passing
Not Specified
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

   1965-1966, 16D, HQ, 7th Army

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1965
To Month/Year
- / 1966
Unit
HQ, 7th Army Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
16D-Hawk Missile System Crewman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Germany
 
 
 Patch
 HQ, 7th Army Details

HQ, 7th Army
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
US Army Europe (USAREUR)
Strength
Academy
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 11, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
86 Members Also There at Same Time
HQ, 7th Army

Cabello, Ricardo, SP 4, (1965-1967) AD 16D Specialist 4
Rutherford, Leroy, SP 5, (1963-1972) AD 16D Private (E-2)
Butler, Roy, PV1, (1964-1967) AD 16E Private
Fullam, Ronnie, MAJ, (1966-1986) AG 2110 Major
Nolan, Frank, 1LT, (1966-1969) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Whitton, Robert, COL, (1966-1992) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Gorski, John, 1SG, (1961-1981) AG 71L10 First Sergeant
Sherrill, Harold, 1SG, (1965-2006) OD 63F First Sergeant
Meader, Frank, 1SG, (1947-1970) MP 95B Sergeant First Class
Prater, Ernest, SFC, (1946-1967) AR 1733 Sergeant First Class
Richards, Ted, SFC, (1959-1974) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Caudill, Richard, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Derugin, Boris, SGT, (1966-1970) MP 95B Sergeant
Drought, David Lee, SGT, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Jones, Jerry, SGT, (1966-1968) FA 13C Sergeant
Lowery, Alton, SGT, (1966-1967) FA 13B10 Sergeant
Smith, Art, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Stewart, David, SSG, (1962-1966) MI 97D Sergeant
Toppins, Ronald, SSG, (1958-1969) OD 45C Sergeant
Adkins, Johnny, SP 5, (1965-1967) FA 13E10 Specialist 5
Bailey, James, SP 5, (1966-1969) AG 71L10 Specialist 5
Belair, Albert, SP 5, (1964-1967) FA 13E10 Specialist 5
Clark, James O., SFC, (1956-1976) SC 31L Specialist 5
Dolan, Frank, SP 5, (1965-1967) FA 82C20 Specialist 5
Edgington, Jimmie, CW2, (1958-1973) AV 67B10 Specialist 5
Fahnestock, Gary Joe, SP 5, (1965-1971) IN 111.0 Specialist 5
Kelley, Carroll, SP 5, (1965-1967) SC 05C Specialist 5
Schmidt, Bernd, SGM, (1963-1993) AG 71Q Specialist 5
Williams, Ronald, SP 5, (1965-1967) EN 81C Specialist 5
Bostick, David, SP 4, (1965-1967) SC 31N Specialist 4
Dymond, Douglas, SP 4, (1963-1966) FI 73C Specialist 4
Healey, Michael, SP 4, (1964-1967) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Pietras, John, SP 4, (1962-1965) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Webb, John, SSG, (1965-1974) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Webb, John, SSG, (1965-1974) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
White, James ?, SGT, (1966-1971) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Rowell, Bert, CSM, (1964-1990) CM 54C Private First Class
Tourgee Jr, James, SGM, (1963-1992) AG 71J Private First Class
Vitatoe, Carl, PFC, (1962-1965) QM 76G Private First Class
Friskey, Victor, PFC, (1962-1965) SC 72B Private First Class
McOsker, John, SP 4, (1964-1967) OD 63Y Private (E-2)
Villagomez, Ronald, SFC, (1964-1997) QM 76Y10 Private First Class
Landers, Edmond John, CPT, (1958-1968) Captain
Kramer, Robert, SP 5, (1966-1968) IM Specialist 5
Laboy-Ortiz, Ernesto, SSG, (1942-1968) Specialist 5
Soares, Antonio, SP 5, (1966-1969) AV Specialist 5
Thoede, Donald, SP 5, (1966-1968) AB Specialist 5
Hisey, Tyrone Wade, WO1, (1958-1966) Specialist 4
Tyler, Richard, SP 4, (1966-1969) Specialist 4
Williams, Mark, SP 5, (1964-1970) Specialist 4
Rush, Michael, PVT2, (1966-1969) AR Private (E-2)
Johnson, John, PV1, (1965-Present) AB Private
Sampson, Francis L., MG, (1942-1971) Colonel
Malone, Clifton, SSG, (1964-1968) Sergeant
Malone, Clifton, SSG, (1964-1968) Sergeant
Sheline, Allen Curtis, SGT, (1965-1968) Sergeant
PROVENCE, THOMAS, SGT, (1965-1973) Corporal
39th Finance Section

Flores, Arturo, SP 5, (1966-1969) MD 01L Specialist
65th Data Processing Unit

Bushdid, James D., SP 5, (1966-1974) SC 31M Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011