Jojola, Harry Daniel, SSG

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
79 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B40-Infantry Platoon Sergeant
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 11B10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1968 - 1970

Staff Sergeant


One Service Stripe



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

64 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Ruben Sanchez to remember Jojola, Harry Daniel (Danny), SSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Santa Clara
Last Address
Santa Clara

Casualty Date
Apr 07, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
12W 103

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1970, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 11B40, 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/C Company

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
January / 1970
To Month/Year
April / 1970
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
11B40-Infantry Platoon Sergeant
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/C Company Details

3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/C Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 7, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
Unit Banner
81 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Brazelton, Thomas, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Matos, Nelson, SGT, (1968-1974) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Hahn, Bruce Edward, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Erdman, Dale Arthur, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gagne, Joseph James, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hendon, John Lewis, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Parham, John Holt, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Paulsen, Michael, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ellis, Sylvester, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Ramirez, Eduardo Cruz, CPL, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Mccain, Clarence, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Strother, Chatwin Arnold, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Weyers, Larry, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Melton, Wesley Eugene, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Merigan, Thomas, COL, (1965-2006) IN 11B Colonel
Haines, Stephen, CPT, (1966-1972) IN 1542 Captain
Hill, John Edwin, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment

Maxwell, Ken Swain, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Nelsen, Eugene, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Wynne, Thomas Edward, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lewis, Patrick, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Pohlman, John (Mick), SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stevenson, Curt, SP 4, (1970-1972) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wagenmann, Alan, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Walters, Ronald C., CPL, (1969-1970) AG 71B10 Corporal
Nierer, John Edward, SGT, (1969-1970) Sergeant
Rutledge, James Robert, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
Hook, Richard, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC Specialist 4
Fink, William Michael, SPC Sergeant
A Company

Doolittle, Michael, SSG, (1962-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Jones, Mitchell, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Judy, David Leroy, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kline, Bill, SGT, (1969-1975) IN 111.1 Sergeant
Laurianti, Carl, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hines, George McDonald, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
McKinley, William, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ortega, Juan, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sowell, Donald Britton, PVT2, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
B Company

Duckworth, James Edward, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gumm, Robert Hugh, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hartzog, Walt, LTC, (1968-2009) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Orders, Steven, SSG, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Swanson, Bobby Gene, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Tinsey, David Frederick, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lebron, Luis Angel, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Corporal
Boatwright, George Oliver, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stickel, Bruce Jacob, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Allsbrook, William Iverson, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Galbraith, Charles, CPT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Kaster, Stephen Joseph, 1LT, (1968-1970) First Lieutenant
Metz, Gary Raymond, CPL, (1969-1970) Private First Class
D Company

Cichy, Bernal, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Berrier, Danny Clarence, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Encarnacion-Colon, Jesus M, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hawley, Kenneth Ray, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Johnson, Jimmy, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Juarez, Jesse Gomez, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kidd, Ronnie, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Richardson, Harold Owen, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011