Testorff, Thomas Edward, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1971, 11B10, B Company, 1st Battalion, 501st Infantry
Service Years
1970 - 1971

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

10 kb

Home State
Missouri
Missouri
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG William Putnam (Randy) to remember Testorff, Thomas Edward, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Kansas City
Last Address
Kansas City

Casualty Date
Mar 17, 1971
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Quang Tri (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Memorial Park Cemetery - Kansas City, Kansas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Vietnam Wall Panel: 04W 057

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]1 - Assoc. Page


   1970-1971, 11B10, B Company, 1st Battalion, 501st Infantry

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
July / 1970
To Month/Year
March / 1971
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Quang Tri Province
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 B Company, 1st Battalion, 501st Infantry Details

B Company, 1st Battalion, 501st Infantry
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 501st Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 18, 2011
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
136 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Duncan, Glenn Christie, SSG, (1965-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hess, Thomas G., SSG, (1966-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Phillips, Randall Scott, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Tracy, Patrick, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Anaya, George Michael, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Barnett, Carl Eugene, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Anderson, Gordon Guy, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hurlbutt, Don, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stevens, Lynn(moe), SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ziegler, Marc, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mims, Kenneth, PFC, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rose, Gary Lee, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Webster, Robert Lewis, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Alura, Rudolfo Resta, SFC, (1954-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Underdown, George Michael, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Anderson, Robert, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 5
Azevedo, Edward, SP 4, (1966-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Beckwith, Walter Lee, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Wittekind, Terry, SP 4, (1971-1972) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Wittekind, Terry, SP 4, (1971-1972) IN 11C10 Specialist 4
Saxon, James Russell, 1LT, (1969-1971) First Lieutenant
McCarty, Earl Edward, SP 4, (1970-1971) Specialist 4
Skewes, Robert Joseph, PFC, (1970-1971) Private First Class
A Company

Dangberg, Robert Lee, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hibler, Russell Cranston, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Podlaski, John, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kabara, Dennis Floyd, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Mackay, Neile Cooper, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Darrow, Brian, SP 4, (1970-1972) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gregorich, Barry J, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hooftallen, James, SP 4, (1970-1972) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Summerville, Frederick Bru, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Morello, James, SSG, (1969-1991) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Thompson, John, SGM, (1959-1980) IN 11C40 Platoon Sergeant
Barrus, David William, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
May, Dennis, SSG, (1970-1979) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Bailey, George Edward, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Bartley, Walter Carl, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Mueller, Ralph Thomas, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Sullivan, Timothy Emmett, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Werner, Alonzo, SGT, (1970-1972) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Franklin, Floyd, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Lee, Ralph Norris, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Lion, Frank, PV2, (1968-1971) IN 13R20 Private (E-2)
Halliwill, Rick, 1LT, (1968-1970) IN 31542 First Lieutenant
Gump, Steven, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN Specialist 4
Proscia, Gary, 1LT, (1969-1971) First Lieutenant
Semple, William Eugene, SGT, (1969-1970) Sergeant
Mackay, Neile Cooper, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
Brighter, Jerry Kaopua, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
C Company

Hansen, Robert Greg, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Crowder, Neal Steven, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Elam, John, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
McGuire, James William, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mullinax, James Carlton, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bradley, Robert Timothy, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Corporal
Espinosa, Juan, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Corporal
Harrison, Daniel Wallace, CPL, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Yell, Glen Howard, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011