McCormick, Ronald Lee, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
17 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Aviation
Last Primary MOS
67N10-UH-1 Helicopter Repairer
Last MOS Group
Aviation (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1970, 164th Aviation Group
Service Years
1968 - 1970

Specialist 4



Three Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
West Virginia
West Virginia
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by PVT2 Wendell Benner (Ben) to remember McCormick, Ronald Lee, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Clarksburg
Last Address
Clarksburg

Casualty Date
Feb 27, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Ba Xugen (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
13W 062

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 





 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1970, 164th Aviation Group

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1970
Unit
164th Aviation Group Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 164th Aviation Group Details

164th Aviation Group
Type
Air Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Aviation Units
Strength
Group
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 27, 2011
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
97 Members Also There at Same Time
164th Aviation Group

West, Carl Lynn, CPT, (1956-1968) Captain
Loving, Martin Edwin, CW2, (1956-1971) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Royal, William Earl, CW2, (1969-1971) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Scatuorchio, Dominic N, CW2, (1967-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Peters, Kenneth Walter, WO1, (1967-1969) Warrant Officer 1
Dasho, George Albert F., SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Haight, Stephen Harold, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Kelly, Stephen Gere, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Sheldon, Kimball Hayes, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Mackmull, Jack Vincent, LTG, (1950-1984) AV 1981 Colonel
Hattori, Masaki, MAJ, (1960-1968) AV 1980 Major
Brinson, Hubert Franklin, CPT, (1965-1970) AV 1981 Captain
Popkin, Steven Jay, CPT, (1962-1968) AV 1980 Captain
Tippett, Robert, LTC, (1966-1994) AV 15A Captain
Wheeler, John Melvin, CPT, (1959-1969) AV 1981 Captain
Bagley, Jack Lawrence, 1LT, (1969-1970) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Brant, Dave William, 1LT, (1966-1968) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Laplante, Noel Charles, 1LT, (1970-1971) TC 1981 First Lieutenant
Leighton, Theodore Richard, 1LT, (1968-1970) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Borchers, Carl Wilhelm, CW2, (1969-1971) AV 101D Chief Warrant Officer 2
Brittenum, Oscar Lee, CW2, (1967-1969) AV 100B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Fetterman, Glenn Leroy, CW2, (1959-1969) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Rudolph, Ronald Clemence, CW2, (1959-1969) TC 671C Chief Warrant Officer 2
Breece, William Warren, WO1, (1968-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Carroll, Wesley Womble, WO1, (1964-1970) AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Colatruglio, Robert F., WO1, (1969-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Connelly, Richard John, CW2, (1969-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Cook, Donald Warren, CW2, (1961-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Mezera, Terry Francis, WO1 AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Milliner, William, WO1 AV 100E Warrant Officer 1
Sheppard, Garry Daymon, WO1, (1966-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Spence, Alex C., WO1, (1968-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Uebler, Roy Nicholas, WO1, (1967-1968) TC 062B Warrant Officer 1
Lee, Quentin, SGM, (1962-1992) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Dowell, Scott, SFC, (1959-1979) SC 05C Staff Sergeant
Garza-Ray, Richard, SSG, (1968-1976) AV 15P Staff Sergeant
Sweat, Donald Jeane, SSG, (1961-1968) OD 63C Staff Sergeant
Harvey, Thomas Preston, SGT, (1970-1971) AV 67N10 Sergeant
Hensley, Raymond Albert, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Smith, Donald Lamar, SGT, (1966-1968) AV 68F Sergeant
Vaspory, William Louis, SGT, (1968-1970) TC 67A Sergeant
Austin, Michael Francis, CPL, (1967-1968) SC 36K Corporal
Wallace, Eddie, CPL, (1968-1969) QM 76W Corporal
Akana, Franklin Randolph, SP 5, (1968-1970) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Anzelone, Paul Robert, SP 5, (1966-1968) TC 67N30 Specialist 5
Coffman, Clyde Lee, SP 5, (1968-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Eckerfeld, Michael David, SP 5, (1965-1968) TC 67N20 Specialist 5
Kleppin, Kenneth Thomas, SP 5, (1968-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Peyton, Parker, SP 5, (1969-1972) AV 71P Specialist 5
Barnes, William Edward, SP 4, (1968-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Bell, Marvin Vincent, SP 4, (1967-1968) QM 76P Specialist 4
Bergeron, Simeon Joseph a., SP 4, (1968-1969) TC 67N10 Specialist 4
Biles, Michael Lynn, SP 4, (1967-1969) AV 67N20 Specialist 4
Bolton, Dennis Lewis, SP 4, (1968-1969) AV 67N10 Specialist 4
Butler, David Leroy, SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 67U10 Specialist 4
Catling, Willie B., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Douglas, James Dale, SP 4, (1967-1968) AV 67E Specialist 4
Franks, Ian Jack, SP 4, (1967-1968) OD 26E Specialist 4
Hadzega, George Stephen, SP 4 AV 67N10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011