McCullough, Albert, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
26 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
36K10-Tactical Wire Operations Specialist
Last MOS Group
Signal Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 36K10, 23rd Infantry Division (Americal)
Service Years
1967 - 1969

Specialist 4


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
South Carolina
South Carolina
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Sgt. S. Kimbrow to remember McCullough, Albert, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Bishopville
Last Address
Bridgeport, Connecticut

Casualty Date
Feb 22, 1969
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Other Cause
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Lakeview Cemetery - Bridgeport, Connecticut
Wall/Plot Coordinates
32W 081

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 36K10, 5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
October / 1968
To Month/Year
February / 1969
Unit
5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
36K10-Tactical Wire Operations Specialist
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment Details

5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 1, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
157 Members Also There at Same Time
5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment

Bennett, Bill, SP 4, (1967-1969) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Mahl, Kenneth Arthur, PFC, (1967-1969) SC 05B10 Private First Class
Gideon, Wilburn Chastain, CPT, (1964-1968) SC 0210 Captain
Keely, F. Scott, 1LT, (1966-1969) SC 0210 First Lieutenant
Penney, Donald Thomas, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Schiller, Martin Sully, 1LT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Feliciano, Donald, SSG, (1969-1988) QM 94B10 Staff Sergeant
Weber, William Paul, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Blanks, Thomas Lee, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Boehm, Paul, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Holmes, Iverson, SGT, (1969-1972) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Martin, John D., SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Ramsey, Bruce, SGT, (1969-1972) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Stokes, Guy Lynn, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bennett, Charles Duane, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 111.0 Corporal
Halpenny, Jerry Lee, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Kokesh, Andrew Frank, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Yates, James Irvine, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bleything, Larry Dean, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Coleman, Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, Frank, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Harra, Lee Hamilton, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Horton, John Martin, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kelley, Terry, SSG, (1968-1994) CM 54A Specialist 4
McConnell, Alexander F., SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rose, Albert Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Willey, Richard, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B30 Specialist 4
Culver, Robert Wayne, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Durant, Richard Henry, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Nunnally, Timothy Craig, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Piano, Ralph Ernest, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Proctor, William C, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wolf, Laurence, PVT2, (1967-1970) AG 71B20 Private (E-2)
Barnes, Alfred, LTC, (1949-1969) Lieutenant Colonel
Knight, Richard Vincent, CPT, (1965-1971) First Lieutenant
Nichols, Reed, SGT, (1967-1969) QM Sergeant
Herbert, Richard, SP 5, (1967-1968) IN Specialist 5
Bane, Roy, SGT, (1963-1984) Sergeant
Foster, Shelby Gene, PFC Private First Class
A Company

Salter, Robert Wayne, SGT, (1967-1968) SC 05C Sergeant
Prosser, Irvin Willis, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Arnold, Roy Lee, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bastian, Michael Francis, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Markunas, Thomas William, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Parmeter, Gerald Thomas, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brauburger, Everett William, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
MacMillan, Gordon Alan, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Reefer, Charles Lenard, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Seely, Richard Clair, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Aparicio, Reynaldo, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bartz, Wayne, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bittle, Douglas Robert, SP 4, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lavender, Wilson T, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Merricks, Alvin, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Peterson, Robert Walker, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Abraham, Roosevelt, CPL, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Adakai, Leo Joe, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Aguilera, Daniel, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Craft, Grayson, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011