All, Carl Kelly, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
22 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 39th Infantry
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Indiana
Indiana
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by PV2 Wendell Benner (Ben) to remember All, Carl Kelly, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Midland, IN
Last Address
Midland, IN

Casualty Date
Jun 03, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Dinh Tuong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Lebanon Cemetery - Midland, Indiana
Wall/Plot Coordinates
61W 024

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
The National Gold Star Family RegistryVietnam Veterans Memorial
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry
  2018, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B10, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 39th Infantry

Corporal
From Month/Year
April / 1968
To Month/Year
June / 1968
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Dinh Tuong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 39th Infantry Details

A Company, 2nd Battalion, 39th Infantry
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 39th Infantry
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 6, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
215 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Gore, Thomas, SFC, (1954-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Vogeli, Ralph Lee, SFC, (1959-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Jackson, Charles Arthur, SSG, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cook, Milton, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Frost, James, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Moore, George Washington, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Oscelus, John Albert, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Scorsone, George Anthony, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Allums, Frederick Larry, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Badgley, Dale Ernest, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Carpenter, William Johnny, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Chubbuck, Michael Francis, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Clifton, Kenneth Charles, CPL, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Ferguson, Donald Porter, CPL, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hall, James Eugene, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Jackson, Allen Verone, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
La Rochelle, Marcel Adelar, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Ott, Alan Robert, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Peterson, Francois Achille, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Pitzer, Richard Lyle, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Slabinger, Peter Walter, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Thompson, Kendall William, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Turner, Otis, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Birdsell, Gordon Douglas, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Blazek, David, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gonzales, Arturo Perez, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Spaid, John, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Thompson, Terry Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Smith, David, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist
Buscemi, Anthony Peter, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dowling, Jesse Willard, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gibson, James Thurman, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Johannsen, Gustav Alfred, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Johnson, David Lee, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Morales-Mercado, Juan Baut, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rickard, Ronald Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Valentine, Joseph Ronald, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brackens, Joe Jefferson, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Villegas, Daniel John, PSG, (1955-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
McDowell, Charles Elvin, SSG, (1961-1968) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Van Voorhis, Robert, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11C10 Staff Sergeant
Baysinger, Donald Freeman, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Busby, Ronald Dean, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Pederson, Marvin Clifford, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Boggs, Jimmie Wayne, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Loomis, Billie Clifford, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Clark, Brian James, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
O'Reilly, Anthony Paul, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Wright, Darryl Whitney, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
Malloy, James Francis, 1LT, (1966-1969) First Lieutenant
2nd Battalion, 39th Infantry

Brokaw, Robert (Ed)., SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Fish, Glenn Charles, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hensley, Wayne George, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hicks, Ronald, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jones, Charles (Chad), SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Oliveras, Rudy Michael, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Shumate, Nile Dean, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bush, Steven Clarence, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hickox, Robert Davis, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011