Cox, David, SP 4

Infantry (Enlisted)
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
658 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Specialist 4
Current/Last Service Branch
Infantry
Current/Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Current/Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11B10, Combat Development Experimentation Command (CDEC)
Previously Held MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Service Years
1964 - 1967

Specialist 4


 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord French Fourragere 25th Infantry Division


 Unofficial Badges 

Army Honorable Discharge (1984-Present)


 Military Association Memberships
25th Infantry Division Association3/4 Cav Association
  1998, 25th Infantry Division Association [Verified]45
  1998, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]124
  1998, 25th Infantry Division Association, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Chapter (Lexington, Kentucky) [Verified]


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1966, 11D10, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
February / 1966
To Month/Year
May / 1966
Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Location
Cu Chi
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment Details

3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Cavalry Units
Strength
Cavalry Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 9, 2011
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Vietnam photos
Vietnam photos
Vietnam photos
Vietnam photos
101 Members Also There at Same Time
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment

Kline, Roy, SGM, (1956-1977) AR 11D10 Sergeant Major
Bonevich, Arthur, SFC, (1958-1979) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Morales, Victor, SSG, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Goins, Marshall, SGT, (1964-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Gross, Jim, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Stetten, G. Lyle, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Coronado, Tommie, CSM, (1963-1989) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Howe, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Jones, Skip, 1LT, (1962-1970) AR 19B First Lieutenant
Mills, James, SGT, (1966-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stephens, Robert, SFC, (1962-1982) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Vargas, John, SP 5, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Beasley, Herbert, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Byrd, Dwight, SP 4, (1965-1967) AV 67M Specialist 4
Fleming, Richard, SP 4, (1964-1966) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Quintana, Larry, SP 4, (1963-1966) CV 12C Specialist 4
Vera, Jose, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
O'Kelley, James, PFC, (1965-1969) IN 111.1 Private First Class
Lancaster, William, SGT, (1965-1972) Sergeant
Phillips, Howard, SSG, (1961-1968) Sergeant
McGill, Roger, SP 4, (1964-1966) Specialist 4
A Troop

Monroe, Richard, SSG, (1964-1967) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Hanlin, Ronald Gary, SGT, (1964-1966) AR 11D10 Sergeant
McIlravy, Ronald Dean, SSG, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Roland, Charles Edward, SSG, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Webb, John, SSG, (1965-1974) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Shrum, Kenneth Edward, SP 4, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Webb, John, SSG, (1965-1974) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Vanover, Charles Lindon, MSG, (1949-1967) AR 11E40 Sergeant First Class
Merrill, Hugh Wallace, SP 4, (1964-1966) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Bradshaw, Theodore Jackson, PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Barovetto, John Lawrence, CPT, (1964-1968) AR 1620 First Lieutenant
Appler, Donald, COL, (1961-1984) AR 1620 Second Lieutenant
Trifiletti, Anthony, BG AR 1620 Second Lieutenant
Joslyn, James Eugene, SSG, (1954-1966) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Blalock, Walter Rogers, SGT, (1961-1967) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Clemmons, Joseph, CPL, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Bradley, Richard, SP 4, (1963-1970) IN 605 Specialist 4
Bradley, Richard, SP 4, (1963-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McElroy, Chalmers, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rivard, Dave, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Salas, Charles, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Giles, Ronald E. (, SFC, (1965-2007) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kinser, Gary, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
La Chance, Robert, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Maulden, Lorenzo Columbus, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
White, Donald Eugene, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wymer, James Nelson, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Husk, Clarence Ray, SSG, (1957-1967) Sergeant
Carmack, John Edward, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
B Troop

Cawley, Joseph, SP 4, (1963-1966) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Hamm, John William, SP 4, (1965-1966) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Trego, Bob, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Trego, Bob, SP 4, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Otis, Malcolm, LTC, (1963-1985) AR 12B Lieutenant Colonel
Sharp, Thomas Boyd, 1LT, (1964-1967) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Reynolds, George R., SGT, (1962-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011