Cox, David, SP 4

Infantry (Enlisted)
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
658 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Specialist 4
Current/Last Service Branch
Infantry
Current/Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Current/Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11B10, Combat Development Experimentation Command (CDEC)
Previously Held MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Service Years
1964 - 1967

Specialist 4


 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord French Fourragere 25th Infantry Division


 Unofficial Badges 

Army Honorable Discharge (1984-Present)


 Military Association Memberships
25th Infantry Division Association3/4 Cav Association
  1998, 25th Infantry Division Association [Verified]45
  1998, 3/4 Cav Association [Verified]124
  1998, 25th Infantry Division Association, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Chapter (Lexington, Kentucky) [Verified]


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


   1965-1966, 11D10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
May / 1965
To Month/Year
December / 1966
Unit
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11D10-Armor Reconnaissance Crewman
Location
Schofield Barracks
Country/State
Hawaii
 
 
 Patch
 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning) Details

25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 13, 2011
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
921 Members Also There at Same Time
25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)

Owen, Robert Danel, SFC, (1950-1966) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Bonevich, Arthur, SFC, (1958-1979) AR 11D10 Staff Sergeant
Coffey, Jesse J., SGT, (1956-1966) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Gros, Ronnie Lee, SGT, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
McIlravy, Ronald Dean, SSG, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Webb, John, SSG, (1965-1974) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Whitefield, Charles Elmer, SGT, (1960-1966) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Boling, Charles L., SP 4, (1964-1966) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Fain, James Leonard, SP 4, (1960-1966) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Moore, Jesse Louis, SP 4, (1965-1967) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Shrum, Kenneth Edward, SP 4, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Stetten, G. Lyle, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Harris, Steve Westlel, PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Ledebur, Michael Todd, PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Jacobsen, Wallace Ray, SSG, (1948-1966) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Luna, Francisco, SSG, (1952-1966) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Sombelon, Albert Edward, SSG, (1948-1966) AR 11D40 Staff Sergeant
Gable, Arlan Dean, SGT, (1959-1967) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Matthews, Mike, SGT, (1966-1979) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Thompson, Odis Edward, SGT, (1960-1966) AR 11E20 Sergeant
Butler, James, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11D20 Specialist 5
Herron, Ronald, SP 4, (1962-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Little, Gary Dean, SP 5, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 5
Nottage, Michael Lewis, SP 5, (1958-1966) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Panoncial, Joseph, SP 5, (1966-1968) AR 11E20 Specialist 5
Flammer, Timothy Matthew, SP 4, (1965-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Hamm, John William, SP 4, (1965-1966) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Laird, Ervin Leonard, SP 4, (1964-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Lopez, Max Andy, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
McGill, Roger, SP 4, (1964-1966) AR 19D20 Specialist 4
Smith, Bennie Allen, SP 4, (1966-1967) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Butler, Robert Dale, PFC, (1963-1966) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Osborn, Jerry Wayne, PFC, (1964-1965) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Whitaker, Rudolph, PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11E10 Private First Class
Guillory, Bud Augustine, PV2, (1965-1967) AR 11E10 Private (E-2)
DeSaussure, Edward, MG, (1941-1972) USA 00GD Brigadier General
Blade, Gene, COL, (1954-1994) IN 11A Colonel
Barott, William Chauncey, LTC, (1951-1966) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Conboy, John, LTC, (1943-1968) FA 1193 Lieutenant Colonel
Garner, Harold, LTC, (1954-1974) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Meyer, Jules Raymond, LTC, (1943-1970) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Stevens, Robert, LTC, (1961-1990) SF 18A Lieutenant Colonel
Troy, Guy, COL, (1942-1976) MI 9301 Lieutenant Colonel
Webb, Jr., George, COL, (1943-1976) AR 1210 Lieutenant Colonel
Lange, Karl Ferdinand, LTC, (1952-1969) IN 1542 Major
Andrews, Robert Paul, CPT, (1962-1966) IN 1542 Captain
Artz, Jon, CPT, (1960-1980) IN 1542 Captain
Casp, Michael Allen, CPT, (1962-1967) FA 1193 Captain
Childers, Stephen Andrew, CPT, (1963-1967) IN 1542 Captain
McDonough, James M, CPT, (1962-1966) IN 1542 Captain
Miller, Frederick, CPT, (1965-1967) IN 11A Captain
Norberg, William Gunther, MAJ, (1956-1966) IN 1542 Captain
Vickery, Ellison, LTC, (1958-1979) IN 11A Captain
Ball, John Robert, 1LT, (1963-1965) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Ballard, John Richard, 1LT, (1957-1966) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Barovetto, John Lawrence, CPT, (1964-1968) AR 1620 First Lieutenant
Best, Donald, MAJ, (1962-1982) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Brown, Donald, 1LT, (1965-1969) SC 0210 First Lieutenant
Cowell, Bainbridge, 1LT, (1965-1971) FA 1154 First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011